802 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ G 6/ /
Acct#
167
Owner
802 S WEST STREET TRUST
Total Market Value
$357,200
Appraisal
$357,200
PID
158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST 13185 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/444
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$91,200$357,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$91,200$357,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner802 S WEST STREET TRUST
Address802 S WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3231
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5038/0
Sale Date07/25/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
802 S WEST STREET TRUST$200,00015038/0 07/25/20135038
BUNCH, ELIZABETH A$180,00015271/0 06/27/20025271
HEIGHT, WALTER EDWARD ET UX$122,9001689/209 07/01/19990
BUTLER, INGRID C$117,5001596/298 12/03/19960
STAFFORD, CARL CAMERON ET UX$76,5000474/228 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,925
Replacement Cost: $436,062
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area819
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSFinished Upper Story 819 819
BSMBasement 819 0
GARGarage 832 0
OPROpen Porch 305 0
PTOPatio 49 0
TDKTrex Deck 332 0
   4,262 1,925

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$91,200$357,200
2025$261,600$91,200$352,800
2025$253,300$91,200$344,500
2024$258,500$72,300$330,800
2024$258,500$72,300$330,800
2024$258,500$72,300$330,800
2024$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2022$196,300$71,400$267,700
2022$196,300$71,400$267,700
2022$196,300$71,400$267,700
2022$196,300$71,400$267,700
2021$196,300$71,400$267,700
2021$196,300$71,400$267,700
2021$196,300$71,400$267,700
2021$196,300$71,400$267,700
2020$180,500$58,400$238,900
2020$180,500$58,400$238,900
2020$180,500$58,400$238,900
2020$180,500$58,400$238,900
2019$177,400$58,400$235,800
2019$177,400$58,400$235,800
2019$177,400$58,400$235,800
2019$177,400$58,400$235,800
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2018$172,700$58,400$231,100
2018$172,700$58,400$231,100
2018$172,700$58,400$231,100
2017$172,700$58,400$231,100
2017$171,200$58,400$229,600
2017$171,200$58,400$229,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$91,200$357,200
2025$261,600$91,200$352,800
2025$253,300$91,200$344,500
2024$258,500$72,300$330,800
2024$258,500$72,300$330,800
2024$258,500$72,300$330,800
2024$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2023$258,500$72,300$330,800
2022$196,300$71,400$267,700
2022$196,300$71,400$267,700
2022$196,300$71,400$267,700
2022$196,300$71,400$267,700
2021$196,300$71,400$267,700
2021$196,300$71,400$267,700
2021$196,300$71,400$267,700
2021$196,300$71,400$267,700
2020$180,500$58,400$238,900
2020$180,500$58,400$238,900
2020$180,500$58,400$238,900
2020$180,500$58,400$238,900
2019$177,400$58,400$235,800
2019$177,400$58,400$235,800
2019$177,400$58,400$235,800
2019$177,400$58,400$235,800
2019$172,700$58,400$231,100
2018$172,700$58,400$231,100
2018$172,700$58,400$231,100
2018$172,700$58,400$231,100
2017$172,700$58,400$231,100
2017$171,200$58,400$229,600
2017$171,200$58,400$229,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ G 6/ / Location : 802 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps