149 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
18013
Owner
CAMPBELL, JENNIFER LYNN
Total Market Value
$291,300
Appraisal
$291,300
PID
15800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 13 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$75,100$291,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$75,100$291,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, JENNIFER LYNN
Address149 ABERDEEN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4086
Sale Price$121,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5609/0
Sale Date08/28/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, JENNIFER LYNN$121,50015609/0 08/28/20085609
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$147,69713839/0 06/10/20083839
JONES, ANTOINETTE C$01814/0 01/30/2007814
PHILLIPS, TANYA A ET AL$250,900113650/0 10/28/200513650
CATTS, BARRY P ET UX$019287/0 08/30/20049287
GLASER, TRACEY D$95,20015125/0 09/29/20005125
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,046
Replacement Cost: $243,272
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   1,074 1,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$8001
PATPATIOBRBRICK168.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$75,100$291,300
2025$216,200$75,100$291,300
2025$216,200$75,100$291,300
2024$212,200$61,200$273,400
2024$212,200$61,200$273,400
2024$212,200$61,200$273,400
2024$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2022$153,500$61,200$214,700
2022$153,500$61,200$214,700
2022$153,500$61,200$214,700
2022$153,500$61,200$214,700
2021$153,500$61,200$214,700
2021$153,500$61,200$214,700
2021$153,500$61,200$214,700
2021$153,500$61,200$214,700
2020$123,600$38,200$161,800
2020$123,600$38,200$161,800
2020$123,600$38,200$161,800
2020$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,200$75,100$291,300
2025$216,200$75,100$291,300
2025$216,200$75,100$291,300
2024$212,200$61,200$273,400
2024$212,200$61,200$273,400
2024$212,200$61,200$273,400
2024$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2023$212,200$61,200$273,400
2022$153,500$61,200$214,700
2022$153,500$61,200$214,700
2022$153,500$61,200$214,700
2022$153,500$61,200$214,700
2021$153,500$61,200$214,700
2021$153,500$61,200$214,700
2021$153,500$61,200$214,700
2021$153,500$61,200$214,700
2020$123,600$38,200$161,800
2020$123,600$38,200$161,800
2020$123,600$38,200$161,800
2020$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$123,600$38,200$161,800
2019$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 13/ / Location : 149 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps