153 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
18014
Owner
FULLER, ANDREA JEAN
Total Market Value
$289,200
Appraisal
$289,200
PID
15801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 14 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$75,100$289,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$75,100$289,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULLER, ANDREA JEAN
Address153 ABERDEEN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4086
Sale Price$111,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2137/0
Sale Date04/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FULLER, ANDREA JEAN$111,50012137/0 04/29/20112137
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$84,50016338/0 12/01/20106338
MAY, MELISSA A$89,5001150/0 01/10/2001150
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,046
Replacement Cost: $243,272
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   1,074 1,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$75,100$289,200
2025$214,100$75,100$289,200
2025$214,100$75,100$289,200
2024$210,100$61,200$271,300
2024$210,100$61,200$271,300
2024$210,100$61,200$271,300
2024$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2022$151,400$61,200$212,600
2022$151,400$61,200$212,600
2022$151,400$61,200$212,600
2022$151,400$61,200$212,600
2021$151,400$61,200$212,600
2021$151,400$61,200$212,600
2021$151,400$61,200$212,600
2021$151,400$61,200$212,600
2020$121,500$38,200$159,700
2020$121,500$38,200$159,700
2020$121,500$38,200$159,700
2020$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$95,500$35,900$131,400
2018$95,500$35,900$131,400
2018$95,500$35,900$131,400
2018$95,500$35,900$131,400
2017$95,500$35,900$131,400
2017$95,500$35,900$131,400
2017$95,500$35,900$131,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$75,100$289,200
2025$214,100$75,100$289,200
2025$214,100$75,100$289,200
2024$210,100$61,200$271,300
2024$210,100$61,200$271,300
2024$210,100$61,200$271,300
2024$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2023$210,100$61,200$271,300
2022$151,400$61,200$212,600
2022$151,400$61,200$212,600
2022$151,400$61,200$212,600
2022$151,400$61,200$212,600
2021$151,400$61,200$212,600
2021$151,400$61,200$212,600
2021$151,400$61,200$212,600
2021$151,400$61,200$212,600
2020$121,500$38,200$159,700
2020$121,500$38,200$159,700
2020$121,500$38,200$159,700
2020$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$121,500$38,200$159,700
2019$95,500$35,900$131,400
2018$95,500$35,900$131,400
2018$95,500$35,900$131,400
2018$95,500$35,900$131,400
2017$95,500$35,900$131,400
2017$95,500$35,900$131,400
2017$95,500$35,900$131,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 14/ / Location : 153 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps