12564 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12564 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 124/ C /
Acct#
18016
Owner
BEHRENDT, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$496,700
Appraisal
$496,700
PID
15803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A PLAT CAB 6/247
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$118,300$496,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$118,300$496,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHRENDT, DAVID A ET UX
Address12564 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 974/0
Sale Date02/26/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEHRENDT, DAVID A ET UX$245,0001974/0 02/26/2001974
MILLER, LADONNA SUE$01697/646 09/23/19990
MILLER, ROBERT JOHN ET UX$30,0000538/794 09/20/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $415,149
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSFinished Upper Story 712 712
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 164 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,476 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$118,300$496,700
2025$378,400$118,300$496,700
2025$378,400$118,300$496,700
2024$368,300$88,300$456,600
2024$368,300$88,300$456,600
2024$368,300$88,300$456,600
2024$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2022$368,300$73,300$441,600
2022$265,300$73,300$338,600
2022$265,300$73,300$338,600
2022$265,300$73,300$338,600
2021$265,300$73,300$338,600
2021$265,300$73,300$338,600
2021$265,300$73,300$338,600
2021$265,300$73,300$338,600
2020$250,800$61,700$312,500
2020$250,800$61,700$312,500
2020$250,800$61,700$312,500
2020$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$230,200$58,400$288,600
2018$230,200$58,400$288,600
2018$230,700$58,400$289,100
2018$230,700$58,400$289,100
2017$230,700$58,400$289,100
2017$230,700$58,400$289,100
2017$230,700$58,400$289,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,400$118,300$496,700
2025$378,400$118,300$496,700
2025$378,400$118,300$496,700
2024$368,300$88,300$456,600
2024$368,300$88,300$456,600
2024$368,300$88,300$456,600
2024$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2023$368,300$88,300$456,600
2022$368,300$73,300$441,600
2022$265,300$73,300$338,600
2022$265,300$73,300$338,600
2022$265,300$73,300$338,600
2021$265,300$73,300$338,600
2021$265,300$73,300$338,600
2021$265,300$73,300$338,600
2021$265,300$73,300$338,600
2020$250,800$61,700$312,500
2020$250,800$61,700$312,500
2020$250,800$61,700$312,500
2020$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$245,700$61,700$307,400
2019$230,200$58,400$288,600
2018$230,200$58,400$288,600
2018$230,700$58,400$289,100
2018$230,700$58,400$289,100
2017$230,700$58,400$289,100
2017$230,700$58,400$289,100
2017$230,700$58,400$289,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 124/ C / Location : 12564 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps