165 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
18018
Owner
TROIANO, WILLIAM G
Total Market Value
$280,300
Appraisal
$280,300
PID
15805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 17 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$75,100$280,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$75,100$280,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTROIANO, WILLIAM G
Address16445 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7251
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 459/0
Sale Date01/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TROIANO, WILLIAM G$06459/0 01/31/2011459
TROIANO, WILLIAM G ET UX$161,00028379/0 10/09/20028379
TROIANO, ROBERT PAT SR ET AL$0965/0 03/16/200165
TROIANO, PAT ET AL$01666/805 12/14/19980
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,011
Replacement Cost: $232,155
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,011 1,011
DCKDeck 24 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   1,063 1,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT108.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$75,100$280,300
2025$205,200$75,100$280,300
2025$205,200$75,100$280,300
2024$203,500$61,200$264,700
2024$203,500$61,200$264,700
2024$203,500$61,200$264,700
2024$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2022$146,300$61,200$207,500
2022$146,300$61,200$207,500
2022$146,300$61,200$207,500
2022$146,300$61,200$207,500
2021$146,300$61,200$207,500
2021$146,300$61,200$207,500
2021$146,300$61,200$207,500
2021$146,300$61,200$207,500
2020$117,800$38,200$156,000
2020$117,800$38,200$156,000
2020$117,800$38,200$156,000
2020$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$92,600$35,900$128,500
2018$92,600$35,900$128,500
2018$92,600$35,900$128,500
2018$92,600$35,900$128,500
2017$92,600$35,900$128,500
2017$92,600$35,900$128,500
2017$92,600$35,900$128,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$75,100$280,300
2025$205,200$75,100$280,300
2025$205,200$75,100$280,300
2024$203,500$61,200$264,700
2024$203,500$61,200$264,700
2024$203,500$61,200$264,700
2024$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2023$203,500$61,200$264,700
2022$146,300$61,200$207,500
2022$146,300$61,200$207,500
2022$146,300$61,200$207,500
2022$146,300$61,200$207,500
2021$146,300$61,200$207,500
2021$146,300$61,200$207,500
2021$146,300$61,200$207,500
2021$146,300$61,200$207,500
2020$117,800$38,200$156,000
2020$117,800$38,200$156,000
2020$117,800$38,200$156,000
2020$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$117,800$38,200$156,000
2019$92,600$35,900$128,500
2018$92,600$35,900$128,500
2018$92,600$35,900$128,500
2018$92,600$35,900$128,500
2017$92,600$35,900$128,500
2017$92,600$35,900$128,500
2017$92,600$35,900$128,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 17/ / Location : 165 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps