1745 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1745 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
18023
Owner
GREEN, DONALD N ET UX
Total Market Value
$308,500
Appraisal
$308,500
PID
15810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 21 - 8007 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$75,100$308,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$75,100$308,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, DONALD N ET UX
Address1745 CYPRESS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4088
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5488/1
Sale Date10/29/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, DONALD N ET UX$015488/10210/29/2018180005488
GREEN, DONALD N$148,50015135/0 07/29/20135135
VARGAS, LUIS ET UX$136,00012684/0 06/02/20112684
BEATEY, MICHAEL J ET UX$126,900114128/0 12/12/200314128
KIDWELL, LUCY ANN$97,0001675/652 03/04/19990
TROIANO, PAT ET AL$01666/796 12/14/19980
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $251,919
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   1,565 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL308.00 UNITS$8,4001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$75,100$308,500
2025$233,400$75,100$308,500
2025$233,400$75,100$308,500
2024$227,200$61,200$288,400
2024$227,200$61,200$288,400
2024$227,200$61,200$288,400
2024$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2022$167,200$61,200$228,400
2022$167,200$61,200$228,400
2022$167,200$61,200$228,400
2022$167,200$61,200$228,400
2021$167,200$61,200$228,400
2021$167,200$61,200$228,400
2021$167,200$61,200$228,400
2021$167,200$61,200$228,400
2020$133,000$38,200$171,200
2020$133,000$38,200$171,200
2020$133,000$38,200$171,200
2020$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$118,300$35,900$154,200
2018$106,300$35,900$142,200
2018$106,300$35,900$142,200
2018$106,300$35,900$142,200
2017$106,300$35,900$142,200
2017$106,300$35,900$142,200
2017$106,300$35,900$142,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,400$75,100$308,500
2025$233,400$75,100$308,500
2025$233,400$75,100$308,500
2024$227,200$61,200$288,400
2024$227,200$61,200$288,400
2024$227,200$61,200$288,400
2024$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2023$227,200$61,200$288,400
2022$167,200$61,200$228,400
2022$167,200$61,200$228,400
2022$167,200$61,200$228,400
2022$167,200$61,200$228,400
2021$167,200$61,200$228,400
2021$167,200$61,200$228,400
2021$167,200$61,200$228,400
2021$167,200$61,200$228,400
2020$133,000$38,200$171,200
2020$133,000$38,200$171,200
2020$133,000$38,200$171,200
2020$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$133,000$38,200$171,200
2019$118,300$35,900$154,200
2018$106,300$35,900$142,200
2018$106,300$35,900$142,200
2018$106,300$35,900$142,200
2017$106,300$35,900$142,200
2017$106,300$35,900$142,200
2017$106,300$35,900$142,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 21/ / Location : 1745 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps