1741 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1741 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
18024
Owner
BUTLER, DALE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$277,700
Appraisal
$277,700
PID
15811
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 22 - 8081 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$75,200$277,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$75,200$277,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, DALE M ET UX
Address1741 CYPRESS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4088
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7184/0
Sale Date11/21/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, DALE M ET UX$017184/0 11/21/20127184
BUTLER, DALE M$119,75016501/0 10/22/20126501
ROBERTSON, MICHAEL ET ALS$016042/0 09/18/20086042
ROBERTSON, GEORGE D ET ALS$01206/0 07/22/2008206
ROBERTSON, JENNIE MARTIN$00630/620 01/12/19980
ROBERTSON, JOHN DALLAS ET UX$85,5001630/620 01/12/19980
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $222,505
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
PTOPatio 112 0
   1,040 928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL308.00 UNITS$6,1001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$75,200$277,700
2025$202,500$75,200$277,700
2025$202,500$75,200$277,700
2024$201,100$61,300$262,400
2024$201,100$61,300$262,400
2024$201,100$61,300$262,400
2024$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2022$146,400$61,300$207,700
2022$146,400$61,300$207,700
2022$146,400$61,300$207,700
2022$146,400$61,300$207,700
2021$146,400$61,300$207,700
2021$146,400$61,300$207,700
2021$146,400$61,300$207,700
2021$146,400$61,300$207,700
2020$118,600$38,300$156,900
2020$118,600$38,300$156,900
2020$118,600$38,300$156,900
2020$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$92,800$36,000$128,800
2018$92,800$36,000$128,800
2018$92,800$36,000$128,800
2018$92,800$36,000$128,800
2017$92,800$36,000$128,800
2017$92,800$36,000$128,800
2017$92,800$36,000$128,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$75,200$277,700
2025$202,500$75,200$277,700
2025$202,500$75,200$277,700
2024$201,100$61,300$262,400
2024$201,100$61,300$262,400
2024$201,100$61,300$262,400
2024$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2023$201,100$61,300$262,400
2022$146,400$61,300$207,700
2022$146,400$61,300$207,700
2022$146,400$61,300$207,700
2022$146,400$61,300$207,700
2021$146,400$61,300$207,700
2021$146,400$61,300$207,700
2021$146,400$61,300$207,700
2021$146,400$61,300$207,700
2020$118,600$38,300$156,900
2020$118,600$38,300$156,900
2020$118,600$38,300$156,900
2020$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$118,600$38,300$156,900
2019$92,800$36,000$128,800
2018$92,800$36,000$128,800
2018$92,800$36,000$128,800
2018$92,800$36,000$128,800
2017$92,800$36,000$128,800
2017$92,800$36,000$128,800
2017$92,800$36,000$128,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 22/ / Location : 1741 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps