156 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
18034
Owner
TOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$293,900
Appraisal
$293,900
PID
15821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 33 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Address12028 FREEMANS FORD RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-2131
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 4150/0
Sale Date08/22/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC$0164150/0 08/22/20114150
SETTI, LARRY L ET UX$023842/0 04/21/20043842
SETTI, LARRY L$023841/0 04/21/20043841
TROIANO, BEULAH T LER$0422033/0 04/16/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $237,863
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,088 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 33/ / Location : 156 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps