160 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
18035
Owner
TOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$274,600
Appraisal
$274,600
PID
15822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 34 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$75,100$274,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$75,100$274,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Address12028 FREEMANS FORD RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-2131
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 4150/0
Sale Date08/22/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC$0164150/0 08/22/20114150
SETTI, LARRY L ET UX$013899/0 05/10/20023899
SETTI, LARRY L$95,50013898/0 05/10/20023898
TROIANO, BEULAH T LER$0422033/0 04/16/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 916
Replacement Cost: $219,015
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
   916 916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT56.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$75,100$274,600
2025$199,500$75,100$274,600
2025$199,500$75,100$274,600
2024$197,900$61,200$259,100
2024$197,900$61,200$259,100
2024$197,900$61,200$259,100
2024$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2022$141,900$61,200$203,100
2022$141,900$61,200$203,100
2022$141,900$61,200$203,100
2022$141,900$61,200$203,100
2021$141,900$61,200$203,100
2021$141,900$61,200$203,100
2021$141,900$61,200$203,100
2021$141,900$61,200$203,100
2020$114,300$38,200$152,500
2020$114,300$38,200$152,500
2020$114,300$38,200$152,500
2020$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$87,900$35,900$123,800
2018$87,900$35,900$123,800
2018$87,900$35,900$123,800
2018$87,900$35,900$123,800
2017$87,900$35,900$123,800
2017$87,900$35,900$123,800
2017$87,900$35,900$123,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$75,100$274,600
2025$199,500$75,100$274,600
2025$199,500$75,100$274,600
2024$197,900$61,200$259,100
2024$197,900$61,200$259,100
2024$197,900$61,200$259,100
2024$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2023$197,900$61,200$259,100
2022$141,900$61,200$203,100
2022$141,900$61,200$203,100
2022$141,900$61,200$203,100
2022$141,900$61,200$203,100
2021$141,900$61,200$203,100
2021$141,900$61,200$203,100
2021$141,900$61,200$203,100
2021$141,900$61,200$203,100
2020$114,300$38,200$152,500
2020$114,300$38,200$152,500
2020$114,300$38,200$152,500
2020$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$114,300$38,200$152,500
2019$87,900$35,900$123,800
2018$87,900$35,900$123,800
2018$87,900$35,900$123,800
2018$87,900$35,900$123,800
2017$87,900$35,900$123,800
2017$87,900$35,900$123,800
2017$87,900$35,900$123,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 34/ / Location : 160 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps