176 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
176 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
18039
Owner
ABERDEEN G PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$293,900
Appraisal
$293,900
PID
15826
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 38 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABERDEEN G PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 685
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0685
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 1253/0
Sale Date03/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABERDEEN G PROPERTIES LLC$061253/0 03/07/20121253
SETTI, GARRY H$041139/0 02/29/20121139
SETTI, GARRY H ET AL$016179/0 06/14/20046179
SETTI, GARRY H$016178/0 06/14/20046178
TROIANO, BEULAH T LER$0422033/0 04/16/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $237,863
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   1,088 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2025$218,800$75,100$293,900
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2024$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2023$214,300$61,200$275,500
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2022$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2021$154,700$61,200$215,900
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2020$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$123,900$38,200$162,100
2019$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2018$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400
2017$97,500$35,900$133,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 38/ / Location : 176 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps