196 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
196 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
18044
Owner
TOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$291,900
Appraisal
$291,900
PID
15831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 43 - 8012 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$75,100$291,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$75,100$291,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC
Address12028 FREEMANS FORD RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-2131
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 4150/0
Sale Date08/22/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWER HILL PROPERTIES LLC$0164150/0 08/22/20114150
SETTI, LARRY L ET UX$0110725/0 12/20/200210725
SETTI, LARRY L$99,500110724/0 12/20/200210724
TROIANO, BEULAH T LER$0422033/0 04/16/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $238,281
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 20 0
OPROpen Porch 83 0
   1,111 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$75,100$291,900
2025$216,800$75,100$291,900
2025$216,800$75,100$291,900
2024$214,600$61,200$275,800
2024$214,600$61,200$275,800
2024$214,600$61,200$275,800
2024$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200
2021$155,000$61,200$216,200
2021$155,000$61,200$216,200
2021$155,000$61,200$216,200
2021$155,000$61,200$216,200
2020$124,000$38,200$162,200
2020$124,000$38,200$162,200
2020$124,000$38,200$162,200
2020$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,800$75,100$291,900
2025$216,800$75,100$291,900
2025$216,800$75,100$291,900
2024$214,600$61,200$275,800
2024$214,600$61,200$275,800
2024$214,600$61,200$275,800
2024$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2023$214,600$61,200$275,800
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200
2022$155,000$61,200$216,200
2021$155,000$61,200$216,200
2021$155,000$61,200$216,200
2021$155,000$61,200$216,200
2021$155,000$61,200$216,200
2020$124,000$38,200$162,200
2020$124,000$38,200$162,200
2020$124,000$38,200$162,200
2020$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$124,000$38,200$162,200
2019$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2018$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500
2017$97,600$35,900$133,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 43/ / Location : 196 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps