575 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
575 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ G2 /
Acct#
18045
Owner
46386 LOGAN WAY LLC
Total Market Value
$1,546,300
Appraisal
$1,546,300
PID
15832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 4/56
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,100$665,200$1,546,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,100$665,200$1,546,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner46386 LOGAN WAY LLC
Address415 E CAPE SHORES DR
LEWES, DE 19958-3109
Sale Price$1,876,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0190/1
Sale Date01/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
46386 LOGAN WAY LLC$1,876,80010190/10101/10/2020200000190
TM3 CULPEPER LLC $460,00012458/10105/23/2019190002458
KPSP LLC$015136/0 09/30/20105136
PAYNE, KENNETH L ET UX$225,000110334/0 12/11/200210334
PAYNE, KENNETH L ET ALS$175,0001553/664 05/10/19950
ANTHON, CHRISTOPHER L$000/0 03/24/19940
ANTHON, CHRISTOPHER L$010/0 03/24/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,414
Replacement Cost: $249,789
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3CARPET
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height14.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,414 2,414
   2,414 2,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$665,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,100$665,200$1,546,300
2025$881,100$665,200$1,546,300
2025$881,100$665,200$1,546,300
2024$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2024$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2024$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2024$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2022$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2022$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2022$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2022$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2021$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2021$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2021$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2021$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2020$254,600$665,200$919,800
2020$254,600$665,200$919,800
2020$254,600$665,200$919,800
2020$254,600$665,200$919,800
2019$176,600$468,600$645,200
2019$0$393,100$393,100
2019$0$393,100$393,100
2019$0$393,100$393,100
2019$0$393,100$393,100
2018$0$393,100$393,100
2018$0$393,100$393,100
2018$0$393,100$393,100
2017$0$393,100$393,100
2017$0$393,100$393,100
2017$0$393,100$393,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$881,100$665,200$1,546,300
2025$881,100$665,200$1,546,300
2025$881,100$665,200$1,546,300
2024$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2024$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2024$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2024$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2023$840,400$665,200$1,505,600
2022$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2022$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2022$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2022$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2021$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2021$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2021$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2021$805,600$665,200$1,470,800
2020$254,600$665,200$919,800
2020$254,600$665,200$919,800
2020$254,600$665,200$919,800
2020$254,600$665,200$919,800
2019$176,600$468,600$645,200
2019$0$393,100$393,100
2019$0$393,100$393,100
2019$0$393,100$393,100
2019$0$393,100$393,100
2018$0$393,100$393,100
2018$0$393,100$393,100
2018$0$393,100$393,100
2017$0$393,100$393,100
2017$0$393,100$393,100
2017$0$393,100$393,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ G2 / Location : 575 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps