1773 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1773 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
18051
Owner
TUEL, CHANCELLOR KYLE
Total Market Value
$326,000
Appraisal
$326,000
PID
15838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 49 - 8084 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107; PF 4/1128
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.1856
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$75,200$326,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$75,200$326,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUEL, CHANCELLOR KYLE
Address1773 BIRCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2085
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2085/1
Sale Date05/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUEL, CHANCELLOR KYLE $299,00012085/10105/30/2023230002085
HOLMES, ROBERT D $314,90013062/10105/02/2022220003062
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$63,00038698/10110/04/2021210008698
SETTI-CAMFIORD, HEATHER THORN$0140168/10209/27/2018180000168
SETTI, PIERRE JR$0122033/0 07/11/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T LER$0422033/0 04/16/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,006
Replacement Cost: $252,497
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
CRLCrawl Space 1,006 0
DCKDeck 175 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
SLBSlab 248 0
   2,523 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$75,200$326,000
2025$250,800$75,200$326,000
2025$250,800$75,200$326,000
2024$239,900$61,200$301,100
2024$239,900$61,200$301,100
2024$239,900$61,200$301,100
2024$239,900$61,200$301,100
2023$239,900$61,200$301,100
2023$239,900$61,200$301,100
2023$237,200$61,200$298,400
2023$237,200$61,200$298,400
2023$237,200$61,200$298,400
2022$237,200$61,200$298,400
2022$171,400$61,200$232,600
2022$171,400$61,300$232,700
2022$0$35,900$35,900
2021$0$35,900$35,900
2021$0$35,900$35,900
2021$0$35,900$35,900
2021$0$35,900$35,900
2020$0$19,800$19,800
2020$0$19,800$19,800
2020$0$19,800$19,800
2020$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$18,200$18,200
2018$0$18,200$18,200
2018$0$18,200$18,200
2018$0$18,200$18,200
2017$0$18,200$18,200
2017$0$18,200$18,200
2017$0$18,200$18,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,800$75,200$326,000
2025$250,800$75,200$326,000
2025$250,800$75,200$326,000
2024$239,900$61,200$301,100
2024$239,900$61,200$301,100
2024$239,900$61,200$301,100
2024$239,900$61,200$301,100
2023$239,900$61,200$301,100
2023$239,900$61,200$301,100
2023$237,200$61,200$298,400
2023$237,200$61,200$298,400
2023$237,200$61,200$298,400
2022$237,200$61,200$298,400
2022$171,400$61,200$232,600
2022$171,400$61,300$232,700
2022$0$35,900$35,900
2021$0$35,900$35,900
2021$0$35,900$35,900
2021$0$35,900$35,900
2021$0$35,900$35,900
2020$0$19,800$19,800
2020$0$19,800$19,800
2020$0$19,800$19,800
2020$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$19,800$19,800
2019$0$18,200$18,200
2018$0$18,200$18,200
2018$0$18,200$18,200
2018$0$18,200$18,200
2017$0$18,200$18,200
2017$0$18,200$18,200
2017$0$18,200$18,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 49/ / Location : 1773 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps