1776 BIRCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1776 BIRCH DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
18059
Owner
SETTI, GARRY H ET AL
Total Market Value
$270,300
Appraisal
$270,300
PID
15846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 57 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,200$75,100$270,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,200$75,100$270,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTI, GARRY H ET AL
AddressPO BOX 685
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0685
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5739/1
Sale Date09/30/2016
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTI, GARRY H ET AL$015739/10609/30/2016160005739
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 916
Replacement Cost: $219,015
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
   916 916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,200$75,100$270,300
2025$195,200$75,100$270,300
2025$195,200$75,100$270,300
2024$193,800$61,200$255,000
2024$193,800$61,200$255,000
2024$193,800$61,200$255,000
2024$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2022$139,000$61,200$200,200
2022$139,000$61,200$200,200
2022$139,000$61,200$200,200
2022$139,000$61,200$200,200
2021$139,000$61,200$200,200
2021$139,000$61,200$200,200
2021$139,000$61,200$200,200
2021$139,000$61,200$200,200
2020$112,000$38,200$150,200
2020$112,000$38,200$150,200
2020$112,000$38,200$150,200
2020$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$86,100$35,900$122,000
2018$86,100$35,900$122,000
2018$86,100$35,900$122,000
2018$86,100$35,900$122,000
2017$86,100$35,900$122,000
2017$86,100$35,900$122,000
2017$86,100$35,900$122,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,200$75,100$270,300
2025$195,200$75,100$270,300
2025$195,200$75,100$270,300
2024$193,800$61,200$255,000
2024$193,800$61,200$255,000
2024$193,800$61,200$255,000
2024$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2023$193,800$61,200$255,000
2022$139,000$61,200$200,200
2022$139,000$61,200$200,200
2022$139,000$61,200$200,200
2022$139,000$61,200$200,200
2021$139,000$61,200$200,200
2021$139,000$61,200$200,200
2021$139,000$61,200$200,200
2021$139,000$61,200$200,200
2020$112,000$38,200$150,200
2020$112,000$38,200$150,200
2020$112,000$38,200$150,200
2020$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$112,000$38,200$150,200
2019$86,100$35,900$122,000
2018$86,100$35,900$122,000
2018$86,100$35,900$122,000
2018$86,100$35,900$122,000
2017$86,100$35,900$122,000
2017$86,100$35,900$122,000
2017$86,100$35,900$122,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 57/ / Location : 1776 BIRCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps