24011 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24011 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 35/ /
Acct#
1682
Owner
CARPENTER, DAVID WALLACE ET UX
Total Market Value
$384,900
Appraisal
$384,900
PID
1586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS (5.245 AC-A1, 2.45 AC-R1 PER BLA PLAT 2015)
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1/A1
Historic District
Acres
7.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$125,200$384,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$125,200$384,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, DAVID WALLACE ET UX
AddressPO BOX 44
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0044
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9971/0
Sale Date09/15/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, DAVID WALLACE ET UX$019971/0 09/15/20069971
CARPENTER, DAVID WALLACE$15,0000285/512 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $312,250
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
FUSFinished Upper Story 953 953
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
   2,338 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1680.00 UNITS$6,7001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$14,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1700.00 UNITS$3,4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1700.00 UNITS$3,4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1920.00 UNITS$3,8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$125,200$384,900
2025$259,700$125,200$384,900
2025$259,700$125,200$384,900
2024$246,600$104,200$350,800
2024$246,600$104,200$350,800
2024$246,600$104,200$350,800
2024$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2022$189,900$94,200$284,100
2022$189,900$94,200$284,100
2022$189,900$94,200$284,100
2022$189,900$94,200$284,100
2021$189,900$94,200$284,100
2021$189,900$94,200$284,100
2021$189,900$94,200$284,100
2021$189,900$94,200$284,100
2020$181,900$84,400$266,300
2020$181,900$84,400$266,300
2020$181,900$84,400$266,300
2020$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$173,200$84,400$257,600
2018$173,200$84,400$257,600
2018$173,200$84,400$257,600
2018$136,200$84,400$220,600
2017$136,200$84,400$220,600
2017$136,200$84,400$220,600
2017$136,200$88,700$224,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,700$125,200$384,900
2025$259,700$125,200$384,900
2025$259,700$125,200$384,900
2024$246,600$104,200$350,800
2024$246,600$104,200$350,800
2024$246,600$104,200$350,800
2024$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2023$246,600$104,200$350,800
2022$189,900$94,200$284,100
2022$189,900$94,200$284,100
2022$189,900$94,200$284,100
2022$189,900$94,200$284,100
2021$189,900$94,200$284,100
2021$189,900$94,200$284,100
2021$189,900$94,200$284,100
2021$189,900$94,200$284,100
2020$181,900$84,400$266,300
2020$181,900$84,400$266,300
2020$181,900$84,400$266,300
2020$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$181,900$84,400$266,300
2019$173,200$84,400$257,600
2018$173,200$84,400$257,600
2018$173,200$84,400$257,600
2018$136,200$84,400$220,600
2017$136,200$84,400$220,600
2017$136,200$84,400$220,600
2017$136,200$88,700$224,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 35/ / Location : 24011 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps