15325 OLD BARN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15325 OLD BARN RD
Parcel ID
13/ E 1/ 1/ B /
Acct#
18073
Owner
NELSON, CATHERINE R ET VIR
Total Market Value
$1,021,200
Appraisal
$1,021,200
PID
15860
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/62
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,800$392,400$1,021,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,800$392,400$1,021,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON, CATHERINE R ET VIR
Address15325 OLD BARN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3448
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5285/1
Sale Date08/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NELSON, CATHERINE R ET VIR $800,00015285/10108/17/2020200005285
HUNT, DAVID ET UX$799,00011180/0 02/02/20051180
HUTCHESON, KEITH R ET UX$81,7900526/407 04/07/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,972
Replacement Cost: $657,264
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1710
Fin Basement Area1066
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,030 2,030
FUSFinished Upper Story 910 910
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,710 0
GARGarage 468 0
OPROpen Porch 564 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   5,822 2,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$392,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$31,1001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'1092.00 UNITS$19,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,800$392,400$1,021,200
2025$628,800$392,400$1,021,200
2025$628,800$392,400$1,021,200
2024$600,800$337,300$938,100
2024$600,800$337,300$938,100
2024$600,800$337,300$938,100
2024$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2022$475,300$294,400$769,700
2022$475,300$294,400$769,700
2022$475,300$294,400$769,700
2022$475,300$294,400$769,700
2021$475,300$294,400$769,700
2021$475,300$294,400$769,700
2021$475,300$294,400$769,700
2021$475,300$294,400$769,700
2020$462,400$269,100$731,500
2020$326,000$182,200$508,200
2020$326,000$182,200$508,200
2020$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$310,700$182,200$492,900
2018$310,700$182,200$492,900
2018$310,700$182,200$492,900
2018$308,600$182,200$490,800
2017$308,600$182,200$490,800
2017$308,600$182,200$490,800
2017$308,600$182,200$490,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,800$392,400$1,021,200
2025$628,800$392,400$1,021,200
2025$628,800$392,400$1,021,200
2024$600,800$337,300$938,100
2024$600,800$337,300$938,100
2024$600,800$337,300$938,100
2024$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2023$600,800$337,300$938,100
2022$475,300$294,400$769,700
2022$475,300$294,400$769,700
2022$475,300$294,400$769,700
2022$475,300$294,400$769,700
2021$475,300$294,400$769,700
2021$475,300$294,400$769,700
2021$475,300$294,400$769,700
2021$475,300$294,400$769,700
2020$462,400$269,100$731,500
2020$326,000$182,200$508,200
2020$326,000$182,200$508,200
2020$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$326,000$182,200$508,200
2019$310,700$182,200$492,900
2018$310,700$182,200$492,900
2018$310,700$182,200$492,900
2018$308,600$182,200$490,800
2017$308,600$182,200$490,800
2017$308,600$182,200$490,800
2017$308,600$182,200$490,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ E 1/ 1/ B / Location : 15325 OLD BARN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps