19285 DINKINS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19285 DINKINS LN
Parcel ID
48/ M 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
18079
Owner
ADONI FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$115,400
Appraisal
$317,100
PID
15866
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SMITH'S CREEK SUBD LOT 5 PLAT CAB 4/44
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
29.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$309,600$317,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$7,500$309,600$317,100$107,900$115,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADONI FARM LLC
Address6368 TORRENCE ST
BURKE , VA 22015-3426
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4781/1
Sale Date08/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADONI FARM LLC $034781/10108/01/2022220004781
QREITEM, ANTON F CO TR ET AL $600,00039719/10111/08/2021210009719
JOHNSON, WALTER A ET UX$90,0002523/459 03/01/19940
AMERICAN INDUSTRIAL LOAN ASSOC$00522/276 02/14/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $52,435
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 288 288
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   480 288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$309,600
Clean & Green Value$107,900
Clean & Green Acres28.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$309,600$317,100
2025$7,500$309,600$317,100
2025$7,500$309,600$317,100
2024$7,500$256,400$263,900
2024$7,500$256,400$263,900
2024$7,500$256,400$263,900
2024$7,500$256,400$263,900
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900
2022$7,500$233,900$241,400
2022$7,500$233,900$241,400
2022$7,500$233,900$241,400
2022$7,500$233,900$241,400
2021$7,500$233,900$241,400
2021$7,500$233,900$241,400
2021$7,500$233,900$241,400
2021$7,500$233,900$241,400
2020$7,500$208,200$215,700
2020$7,500$208,200$215,700
2020$7,500$208,200$215,700
2020$7,500$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$204,900$212,400
2018$7,500$204,900$212,400
2018$7,500$204,900$212,400
2018$7,500$204,900$212,400
2017$7,500$204,900$212,400
2017$7,500$204,900$212,400
2017$7,500$204,900$212,400

Assessment
2025$7,500$309,600$317,100$107,900$115,400
2025$7,500$309,600$317,100$107,900$115,400
2025$7,500$309,600$317,100$107,900$115,400
2024$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2024$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2024$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2024$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2023$7,500$256,400$263,900$84,700$92,200
2022$7,500$233,900$241,400$81,100$88,600
2022$7,500$233,900$241,400$81,100$88,600
2022$7,500$233,900$241,400$81,100$88,600
2022$7,500$233,900$241,400$81,100$88,600
2021$7,500$233,900$241,400$81,100$88,600
2021$7,500$233,900$241,400$81,100$88,600
2021$7,500$233,900$241,400$81,100$88,600
2021$7,500$233,900$241,400$81,100$88,600
2020$7,500$208,200$215,700$67,800$75,300
2020$7,500$208,200$215,700$67,800$75,300
2020$7,500$208,200$215,700$67,800$75,300
2020$7,500$208,200$215,700$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$208,200$215,700$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$208,200$215,700$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$208,200$215,700$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$208,200$215,700$208,200$215,700
2019$7,500$204,900$212,400$204,900$212,400
2018$7,500$204,900$212,400$204,900$212,400
2018$7,500$204,900$212,400$204,900$212,400
2018$7,500$204,900$212,400$204,900$212,400
2017$7,500$204,900$212,400$204,900$212,400
2017$7,500$204,900$212,400$204,900$212,400
2017$7,500$204,900$212,400$204,900$212,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ M 1/ 5/ / Location : 19285 DINKINS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps