4566 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4566 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 32/ C2 /
Acct#
18083
Owner
GREEN, ZACHARY A
Total Market Value
$594,600
Appraisal
$594,600
PID
15870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 4/93
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$189,400$594,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$189,400$594,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, ZACHARY A
Address4566 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1783
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5038/1
Sale Date08/17/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, ZACHARY A $015038/10208/17/2022220005038
MONROE, WILMA P TR $016431/10211/28/2017170006431
MONROE, LESTER A ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $442,194
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,176 0
OPROpen Porch 1,314 0
   4,482 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$189,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$189,400$594,600
2025$405,200$189,400$594,600
2025$405,200$189,400$594,600
2024$380,000$162,200$542,200
2024$380,000$162,200$542,200
2024$380,000$162,200$542,200
2024$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2022$288,900$137,200$426,100
2022$288,900$137,200$426,100
2022$288,900$137,200$426,100
2022$288,900$137,200$426,100
2021$288,900$137,200$426,100
2021$288,900$137,200$426,100
2021$288,900$137,200$426,100
2021$288,900$137,200$426,100
2020$289,000$123,900$412,900
2020$289,000$123,900$412,900
2020$289,000$123,900$412,900
2020$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$271,000$122,200$393,200
2018$271,000$122,200$393,200
2018$271,000$122,200$393,200
2018$271,000$122,200$393,200
2017$271,000$122,200$393,200
2017$271,000$122,200$393,200
2017$271,000$122,200$393,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,200$189,400$594,600
2025$405,200$189,400$594,600
2025$405,200$189,400$594,600
2024$380,000$162,200$542,200
2024$380,000$162,200$542,200
2024$380,000$162,200$542,200
2024$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2023$380,000$162,200$542,200
2022$288,900$137,200$426,100
2022$288,900$137,200$426,100
2022$288,900$137,200$426,100
2022$288,900$137,200$426,100
2021$288,900$137,200$426,100
2021$288,900$137,200$426,100
2021$288,900$137,200$426,100
2021$288,900$137,200$426,100
2020$289,000$123,900$412,900
2020$289,000$123,900$412,900
2020$289,000$123,900$412,900
2020$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$289,000$123,900$412,900
2019$271,000$122,200$393,200
2018$271,000$122,200$393,200
2018$271,000$122,200$393,200
2018$271,000$122,200$393,200
2017$271,000$122,200$393,200
2017$271,000$122,200$393,200
2017$271,000$122,200$393,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 32/ C2 / Location : 4566 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps