4512 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4512 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 32/ C1 /
Acct#
18084
Owner
KISIEL, FRED DALE ET UX
Total Market Value
$580,900
Appraisal
$580,900
PID
15871
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/93 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.9002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$170,200$580,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$170,200$580,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKISIEL, FRED DALE ET UX
Address4512 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0975/1
Sale Date03/07/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KISIEL, FRED DALE ET UX$020975/10203/07/2025250000975
KISIEL, FRED DALE ET UX$410,00012162/0 03/12/20072162
MONROE, RICHARD ALAN ET UX$00534/710 07/27/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $451,774
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 922 922
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 639 0
OPROpen Porch 768 0
   4,681 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$170,200$580,900
2025$410,700$212,700$623,400
2025$410,700$212,700$623,400
2024$383,400$181,300$564,700
2024$383,400$181,300$564,700
2024$383,400$181,300$564,700
2024$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2022$288,500$156,300$444,800
2022$280,700$156,300$437,000
2022$280,700$156,300$437,000
2022$280,700$156,300$437,000
2021$280,700$156,300$437,000
2021$280,700$156,300$437,000
2021$280,700$156,300$437,000
2021$280,700$156,300$437,000
2020$281,100$143,000$424,100
2020$281,100$143,000$424,100
2020$281,100$143,000$424,100
2020$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$263,000$141,300$404,300
2018$263,000$141,300$404,300
2018$263,000$141,300$404,300
2018$263,000$141,300$404,300
2017$263,000$141,300$404,300
2017$263,000$141,300$404,300
2017$263,000$141,300$404,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,700$170,200$580,900
2025$410,700$212,700$623,400
2025$410,700$212,700$623,400
2024$383,400$181,300$564,700
2024$383,400$181,300$564,700
2024$383,400$181,300$564,700
2024$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2023$383,400$181,300$564,700
2022$288,500$156,300$444,800
2022$280,700$156,300$437,000
2022$280,700$156,300$437,000
2022$280,700$156,300$437,000
2021$280,700$156,300$437,000
2021$280,700$156,300$437,000
2021$280,700$156,300$437,000
2021$280,700$156,300$437,000
2020$281,100$143,000$424,100
2020$281,100$143,000$424,100
2020$281,100$143,000$424,100
2020$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$281,100$143,000$424,100
2019$263,000$141,300$404,300
2018$263,000$141,300$404,300
2018$263,000$141,300$404,300
2018$263,000$141,300$404,300
2017$263,000$141,300$404,300
2017$263,000$141,300$404,300
2017$263,000$141,300$404,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 32/ C1 / Location : 4512 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps