2765 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2765 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 5/ 55/ /
Acct#
18086
Owner
JENKINS, CHARLES E ET AL
Total Market Value
$566,500
Appraisal
$566,500
PID
15873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-C LOT 55 PLAT CAB 4/74
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$145,800$566,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$145,800$566,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, CHARLES E ET AL
Address2765 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$202,202
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 569/516
Sale Date12/19/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, CHARLES E ET AL$202,2020569/516 12/19/19950
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/06/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $467,874
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   4,192 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$145,800$566,500
2025$420,700$145,800$566,500
2025$420,700$145,800$566,500
2024$401,800$130,800$532,600
2024$401,800$130,800$532,600
2024$401,800$130,800$532,600
2024$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2022$304,700$115,800$420,500
2022$304,700$115,800$420,500
2022$304,700$115,800$420,500
2022$304,700$115,800$420,500
2021$304,700$115,800$420,500
2021$304,700$115,800$420,500
2021$304,700$115,800$420,500
2021$304,700$115,800$420,500
2020$258,900$101,100$360,000
2020$258,900$101,100$360,000
2020$258,900$101,100$360,000
2020$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$234,700$91,200$325,900
2018$234,700$91,200$325,900
2018$234,700$91,200$325,900
2018$234,700$91,200$325,900
2017$234,700$91,200$325,900
2017$234,700$91,200$325,900
2017$234,700$91,200$325,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,700$145,800$566,500
2025$420,700$145,800$566,500
2025$420,700$145,800$566,500
2024$401,800$130,800$532,600
2024$401,800$130,800$532,600
2024$401,800$130,800$532,600
2024$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2023$401,800$130,800$532,600
2022$304,700$115,800$420,500
2022$304,700$115,800$420,500
2022$304,700$115,800$420,500
2022$304,700$115,800$420,500
2021$304,700$115,800$420,500
2021$304,700$115,800$420,500
2021$304,700$115,800$420,500
2021$304,700$115,800$420,500
2020$258,900$101,100$360,000
2020$258,900$101,100$360,000
2020$258,900$101,100$360,000
2020$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$258,900$101,100$360,000
2019$234,700$91,200$325,900
2018$234,700$91,200$325,900
2018$234,700$91,200$325,900
2018$234,700$91,200$325,900
2017$234,700$91,200$325,900
2017$234,700$91,200$325,900
2017$234,700$91,200$325,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 5/ 55/ / Location : 2765 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps