2779 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2779 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 5/ 56/ /
Acct#
18087
Owner
CLARK, BETTY R ET AL
Total Market Value
$529,400
Appraisal
$529,400
PID
15874
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-C LOT 56 PLAT CAB 4/74
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$141,500$529,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$141,500$529,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, BETTY R ET AL
Address2779 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 15098/0
Sale Date12/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, BETTY R ET AL$370,000115098/0 12/01/200515098
COLSON, GRADY A ET UX$235,50016378/0 10/02/20016378
HALES, WESLEY S ET AL$163,4001610/583 06/03/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/06/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,787
Replacement Cost: $425,178
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1787
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,787 1,787
BSMBasement 1,787 0
DCKDeck 464 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
SCRScreened Porch 162 0
   4,858 1,787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$141,500$529,400
2025$387,900$141,500$529,400
2025$387,900$141,500$529,400
2024$373,800$126,500$500,300
2024$373,800$126,500$500,300
2024$373,800$126,500$500,300
2024$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2022$280,100$111,500$391,600
2022$280,100$111,500$391,600
2022$280,100$111,500$391,600
2022$280,100$111,500$391,600
2021$277,600$111,500$389,100
2021$277,600$111,500$389,100
2021$277,600$111,500$389,100
2021$277,600$111,500$389,100
2020$229,400$96,800$326,200
2020$229,400$96,800$326,200
2020$229,400$96,800$326,200
2020$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$197,800$86,900$284,700
2018$197,800$86,900$284,700
2018$197,800$86,900$284,700
2018$197,800$86,900$284,700
2017$197,800$86,900$284,700
2017$197,800$86,900$284,700
2017$197,800$86,900$284,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,900$141,500$529,400
2025$387,900$141,500$529,400
2025$387,900$141,500$529,400
2024$373,800$126,500$500,300
2024$373,800$126,500$500,300
2024$373,800$126,500$500,300
2024$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2023$373,800$126,500$500,300
2022$280,100$111,500$391,600
2022$280,100$111,500$391,600
2022$280,100$111,500$391,600
2022$280,100$111,500$391,600
2021$277,600$111,500$389,100
2021$277,600$111,500$389,100
2021$277,600$111,500$389,100
2021$277,600$111,500$389,100
2020$229,400$96,800$326,200
2020$229,400$96,800$326,200
2020$229,400$96,800$326,200
2020$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$229,400$96,800$326,200
2019$197,800$86,900$284,700
2018$197,800$86,900$284,700
2018$197,800$86,900$284,700
2018$197,800$86,900$284,700
2017$197,800$86,900$284,700
2017$197,800$86,900$284,700
2017$197,800$86,900$284,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 5/ 56/ / Location : 2779 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps