15025 PRIEST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15025 PRIEST LN
Parcel ID
1/ B 5/ 57/ /
Acct#
18088
Owner
VINCENT, AMEER T ET AL
Total Market Value
$604,500
Appraisal
$604,500
PID
15875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-C LOT 57 PLAT CAB 4/74
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$143,600$604,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$143,600$604,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVINCENT, AMEER T ET AL
Address15025 PRIEST LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1887
Sale Price$482,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6026/1
Sale Date09/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VINCENT, AMEER T ET AL$482,50016026/10109/09/2020200006026
JANSEN, JAMES J JR ET UX$274,00016605/0 09/30/20136605
SILVEY, ADRIENNE ROBERTA ET AL$01340/0 09/22/2010340
ZIEHM, DOROTHY A$01339/0 09/22/2010339
ZIEHM, ARTHUR JR ET UX$179,3150587/123 08/12/19960
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/06/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $516,732
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2032
Fin Basement Area1843
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 2,032 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,821 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$143,600$604,500
2025$460,900$143,600$604,500
2025$460,900$143,600$604,500
2024$453,300$128,600$581,900
2024$453,300$128,600$581,900
2024$453,300$128,600$581,900
2024$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2022$356,300$113,600$469,900
2022$356,300$113,600$469,900
2022$356,600$113,600$470,200
2022$356,600$113,600$470,200
2021$356,600$113,600$470,200
2021$356,600$113,600$470,200
2021$356,600$113,600$470,200
2021$356,600$113,600$470,200
2020$316,500$98,900$415,400
2020$252,600$98,900$351,500
2020$252,600$98,900$351,500
2020$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$218,600$89,000$307,600
2018$218,600$89,000$307,600
2018$218,600$89,000$307,600
2018$218,600$89,000$307,600
2017$218,600$89,000$307,600
2017$218,600$89,000$307,600
2017$218,600$89,000$307,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$143,600$604,500
2025$460,900$143,600$604,500
2025$460,900$143,600$604,500
2024$453,300$128,600$581,900
2024$453,300$128,600$581,900
2024$453,300$128,600$581,900
2024$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2023$453,300$128,600$581,900
2022$356,300$113,600$469,900
2022$356,300$113,600$469,900
2022$356,600$113,600$470,200
2022$356,600$113,600$470,200
2021$356,600$113,600$470,200
2021$356,600$113,600$470,200
2021$356,600$113,600$470,200
2021$356,600$113,600$470,200
2020$316,500$98,900$415,400
2020$252,600$98,900$351,500
2020$252,600$98,900$351,500
2020$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$252,600$98,900$351,500
2019$218,600$89,000$307,600
2018$218,600$89,000$307,600
2018$218,600$89,000$307,600
2018$218,600$89,000$307,600
2017$218,600$89,000$307,600
2017$218,600$89,000$307,600
2017$218,600$89,000$307,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 5/ 57/ / Location : 15025 PRIEST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps