2814 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2814 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 5/ 66/ /
Acct#
18089
Owner
HARRIS, BRIAN W ET AL
Total Market Value
$544,500
Appraisal
$544,500
PID
15876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-C LOT 66 PLAT CAB 4/74
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$139,500$544,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$139,500$544,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, BRIAN W ET AL
Address2814 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$183,650
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 668/440
Sale Date12/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, BRIAN W ET AL$183,6501668/440 12/28/19980
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/06/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $455,094
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1115
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,149 1,149
FFLFirst Floor 1,115 1,115
BSMBasement 1,115 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
   4,304 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$139,500$544,500
2025$405,000$139,500$544,500
2025$405,000$139,500$544,500
2024$390,000$124,500$514,500
2024$390,000$124,500$514,500
2024$390,000$124,500$514,500
2024$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2022$295,100$109,500$404,600
2022$295,100$109,500$404,600
2022$295,100$109,500$404,600
2022$295,100$109,500$404,600
2021$295,100$109,500$404,600
2021$295,100$109,500$404,600
2021$295,100$109,500$404,600
2021$295,100$109,500$404,600
2020$247,900$94,800$342,700
2020$247,900$94,800$342,700
2020$247,900$94,800$342,700
2020$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$224,100$84,900$309,000
2018$224,100$84,900$309,000
2018$224,100$84,900$309,000
2018$224,100$84,900$309,000
2017$224,100$84,900$309,000
2017$224,100$84,900$309,000
2017$224,100$84,900$309,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$139,500$544,500
2025$405,000$139,500$544,500
2025$405,000$139,500$544,500
2024$390,000$124,500$514,500
2024$390,000$124,500$514,500
2024$390,000$124,500$514,500
2024$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2023$390,000$124,500$514,500
2022$295,100$109,500$404,600
2022$295,100$109,500$404,600
2022$295,100$109,500$404,600
2022$295,100$109,500$404,600
2021$295,100$109,500$404,600
2021$295,100$109,500$404,600
2021$295,100$109,500$404,600
2021$295,100$109,500$404,600
2020$247,900$94,800$342,700
2020$247,900$94,800$342,700
2020$247,900$94,800$342,700
2020$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$247,900$94,800$342,700
2019$224,100$84,900$309,000
2018$224,100$84,900$309,000
2018$224,100$84,900$309,000
2018$224,100$84,900$309,000
2017$224,100$84,900$309,000
2017$224,100$84,900$309,000
2017$224,100$84,900$309,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 5/ 66/ / Location : 2814 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps