2766 WILDWOOD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2766 WILDWOOD CIR
Parcel ID
1/ B 5/ 68/ /
Acct#
18091
Owner
BEALS, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$581,800
Appraisal
$581,800
PID
15878
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD FOREST PHASE III-C LOT 68 PLAT CAB 4/74
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$137,700$581,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$137,700$581,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEALS, WILLIAM ET UX
Address2766 WILDWOOD CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1881
Sale Price$278,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4998/1
Sale Date08/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEALS, WILLIAM ET UX$278,40014998/10108/30/2016160004998
WEIR, JOHN A ET AL$192,7851615/137 07/25/19970
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$831,60021532/712 07/05/19940
WILDWOOD FOREST INC$000/0 06/06/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $503,492
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1176
Fin Basement Area580
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,176 0
DCKDeck 434 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
   4,780 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0391
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$137,700$581,800
2025$444,100$137,700$581,800
2025$444,100$137,700$581,800
2024$429,000$122,700$551,700
2024$429,000$122,700$551,700
2024$429,000$122,700$551,700
2024$429,000$122,700$551,700
2023$429,000$122,700$551,700
2023$429,000$122,700$551,700
2023$429,000$122,700$551,700
2023$415,800$122,700$538,500
2023$415,800$122,700$538,500
2022$317,100$107,700$424,800
2022$317,100$107,700$424,800
2022$317,100$107,700$424,800
2022$317,100$107,700$424,800
2021$317,100$107,700$424,800
2021$317,100$107,700$424,800
2021$317,100$107,700$424,800
2021$317,100$107,700$424,800
2020$264,800$93,000$357,800
2020$264,800$93,000$357,800
2020$264,800$93,000$357,800
2020$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$239,800$83,100$322,900
2018$239,800$83,100$322,900
2018$239,800$83,100$322,900
2018$239,800$83,100$322,900
2017$239,800$83,100$322,900
2017$239,800$83,100$322,900
2017$239,800$83,100$322,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,100$137,700$581,800
2025$444,100$137,700$581,800
2025$444,100$137,700$581,800
2024$429,000$122,700$551,700
2024$429,000$122,700$551,700
2024$429,000$122,700$551,700
2024$429,000$122,700$551,700
2023$429,000$122,700$551,700
2023$429,000$122,700$551,700
2023$429,000$122,700$551,700
2023$415,800$122,700$538,500
2023$415,800$122,700$538,500
2022$317,100$107,700$424,800
2022$317,100$107,700$424,800
2022$317,100$107,700$424,800
2022$317,100$107,700$424,800
2021$317,100$107,700$424,800
2021$317,100$107,700$424,800
2021$317,100$107,700$424,800
2021$317,100$107,700$424,800
2020$264,800$93,000$357,800
2020$264,800$93,000$357,800
2020$264,800$93,000$357,800
2020$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$264,800$93,000$357,800
2019$239,800$83,100$322,900
2018$239,800$83,100$322,900
2018$239,800$83,100$322,900
2018$239,800$83,100$322,900
2017$239,800$83,100$322,900
2017$239,800$83,100$322,900
2017$239,800$83,100$322,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ B 5/ 68/ / Location : 2766 WILDWOOD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps