ROSE HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ROSE HILL DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 62/ G /
Acct#
18092
Owner
WILLIS, NANCY L ET VIR
Assessed Value
$31,300
Appraisal
$229,500
PID
15879
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/54
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
28.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$223,500$229,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$6,000$223,500$229,500$25,300$31,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS, NANCY L ET VIR
Address19328 WILLIS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10444/0
Sale Date09/28/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIS, NANCY L ET VIR$0110444/0 09/28/200610444
GINGHER, NANCY L$125,7751550/67 03/15/19950
YASNOWSKY, JOHN JR ET UX$00269/589 05/04/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.65
Frontage
Depth
Land$223,500
Clean & Green Value$25,300
Clean & Green Acres28.65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL3016.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,000$223,500$229,500
2025$6,000$223,500$229,500
2025$6,000$223,500$229,500
2024$6,000$194,800$200,800
2024$6,000$194,800$200,800
2024$6,000$194,800$200,800
2024$6,000$194,800$200,800
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800
2022$6,000$171,900$177,900
2022$6,000$171,900$177,900
2022$6,000$171,900$177,900
2022$6,000$171,900$177,900
2021$6,000$171,900$177,900
2021$6,000$171,900$177,900
2021$6,000$171,900$177,900
2021$6,000$171,900$177,900
2020$6,000$157,600$163,600
2020$6,000$157,600$163,600
2020$6,000$157,600$163,600
2020$6,000$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600
2018$6,000$157,600$163,600
2018$6,000$157,600$163,600
2018$6,000$157,600$163,600
2017$6,000$157,600$163,600
2017$6,000$157,600$163,600
2017$6,000$157,600$163,600

Assessment
2025$6,000$223,500$229,500$25,300$31,300
2025$6,000$223,500$229,500$25,300$31,300
2025$6,000$223,500$229,500$25,300$31,300
2024$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2024$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2024$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2024$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2023$6,000$194,800$200,800$29,100$35,100
2022$6,000$171,900$177,900$25,200$31,200
2022$6,000$171,900$177,900$25,200$31,200
2022$6,000$171,900$177,900$25,200$31,200
2022$6,000$171,900$177,900$25,200$31,200
2021$6,000$171,900$177,900$25,200$31,200
2021$6,000$171,900$177,900$25,200$31,200
2021$6,000$171,900$177,900$25,200$31,200
2021$6,000$171,900$177,900$25,200$31,200
2020$6,000$157,600$163,600$21,600$27,600
2020$6,000$157,600$163,600$21,600$27,600
2020$6,000$157,600$163,600$21,600$27,600
2020$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2019$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2018$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2018$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2018$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2017$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2017$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600
2017$6,000$157,600$163,600$157,600$163,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 62/ G / Location : ROSE HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps