1118 STUART ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1118 STUART ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 17/ /
Acct#
1684
Owner
OLINGER, PATRICIA D ET AL
Total Market Value
$340,500
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
1588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 17 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$94,700$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$94,700$340,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLINGER, PATRICIA D ET AL
Address121 GARR AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1509
Sale Price$185,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8980/1
Sale Date10/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLINGER, PATRICIA D ET AL $185,80018980/10110/14/2021210008980
CARPENTER, EDWIN TERRELL EXE ET AL $010151/10308/20/2021210000151
CARPENTER, ETHEL Y$01136/0 03/20/2009136
CARPENTER, EDWIN T ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,559
Replacement Cost: $309,900
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1059
Fin Basement Area530
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,059 1,059
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
BSMBasement 1,059 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
PTOPatio 299 0
   2,947 1,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$94,700$340,500
2025$245,800$94,700$340,500
2025$245,800$94,700$340,500
2024$230,100$61,700$291,800
2024$230,100$61,700$291,800
2024$230,100$61,700$291,800
2024$230,100$61,700$291,800
2023$230,100$61,700$291,800
2023$182,500$61,700$244,200
2023$182,500$61,700$244,200
2023$182,500$61,700$244,200
2023$182,500$61,700$244,200
2022$180,600$52,300$232,900
2022$133,500$52,300$185,800
2022$133,500$52,300$185,800
2022$133,500$52,300$185,800
2021$133,500$52,300$185,800
2021$133,500$52,300$185,800
2021$133,500$52,300$185,800
2021$133,500$52,300$185,800
2020$126,300$43,700$170,000
2020$126,300$43,700$170,000
2020$126,300$43,700$170,000
2020$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$116,800$43,700$160,500
2018$116,800$43,700$160,500
2018$116,800$43,700$160,500
2018$116,800$43,700$160,500
2017$116,800$43,700$160,500
2017$116,800$43,700$160,500
2017$116,800$43,700$160,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$94,700$340,500
2025$245,800$94,700$340,500
2025$245,800$94,700$340,500
2024$230,100$61,700$291,800
2024$230,100$61,700$291,800
2024$230,100$61,700$291,800
2024$230,100$61,700$291,800
2023$230,100$61,700$291,800
2023$182,500$61,700$244,200
2023$182,500$61,700$244,200
2023$182,500$61,700$244,200
2023$182,500$61,700$244,200
2022$180,600$52,300$232,900
2022$133,500$52,300$185,800
2022$133,500$52,300$185,800
2022$133,500$52,300$185,800
2021$133,500$52,300$185,800
2021$133,500$52,300$185,800
2021$133,500$52,300$185,800
2021$133,500$52,300$185,800
2020$126,300$43,700$170,000
2020$126,300$43,700$170,000
2020$126,300$43,700$170,000
2020$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$125,200$43,700$168,900
2019$116,800$43,700$160,500
2018$116,800$43,700$160,500
2018$116,800$43,700$160,500
2018$116,800$43,700$160,500
2017$116,800$43,700$160,500
2017$116,800$43,700$160,500
2017$116,800$43,700$160,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 17/ / Location : 1118 STUART ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps