1422 HITT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1422 HITT LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 46/ C1 /
Acct#
18094
Owner
FERRY, AARON ET AL
Total Market Value
$424,500
Appraisal
$424,500
PID
15881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C1 PLAT CAB 4/81
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$123,300$424,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$123,300$424,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRY, AARON ET AL
`
Address1422 HITT LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1973
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3174/1
Sale Date08/02/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERRY, AARON ET AL $380,00013174/10108/02/2023230003174
TERWILLIGER, TAMARA LYNN ET AL $010255/10312/09/2021210000255
HITT, GLORIA BYWATERS$02138/0 09/18/2002138
HITT, MARTIN G ET UX$00477/331 05/19/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $341,942
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1232
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,760 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$123,300$424,500
2025$301,200$123,300$424,500
2025$271,400$123,300$394,700
2024$261,800$108,300$370,100
2024$261,800$108,300$370,100
2024$261,800$108,300$370,100
2024$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2022$194,600$83,300$277,900
2022$194,600$83,300$277,900
2022$194,600$83,300$277,900
2022$194,600$83,300$277,900
2021$194,600$83,300$277,900
2021$194,600$83,300$277,900
2021$194,600$83,300$277,900
2021$194,600$83,300$277,900
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$157,200$68,300$225,500
2018$157,200$68,300$225,500
2018$157,200$68,300$225,500
2018$157,200$68,300$225,500
2017$157,200$68,300$225,500
2017$157,200$68,300$225,500
2017$157,200$68,300$225,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$123,300$424,500
2025$301,200$123,300$424,500
2025$271,400$123,300$394,700
2024$261,800$108,300$370,100
2024$261,800$108,300$370,100
2024$261,800$108,300$370,100
2024$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2023$261,800$108,300$370,100
2022$194,600$83,300$277,900
2022$194,600$83,300$277,900
2022$194,600$83,300$277,900
2022$194,600$83,300$277,900
2021$194,600$83,300$277,900
2021$194,600$83,300$277,900
2021$194,600$83,300$277,900
2021$194,600$83,300$277,900
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2020$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$194,200$70,000$264,200
2019$157,200$68,300$225,500
2018$157,200$68,300$225,500
2018$157,200$68,300$225,500
2018$157,200$68,300$225,500
2017$157,200$68,300$225,500
2017$157,200$68,300$225,500
2017$157,200$68,300$225,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 46/ C1 / Location : 1422 HITT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps