22218 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22218 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 47/ C /
Acct#
18100
Owner
REID, WILLIAM E ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,300
Appraisal
$504,300
PID
15887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT DB 535/500
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$105,300$504,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$105,300$504,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREID, WILLIAM E ET UX
Address22218 CURTIS MILL LN

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1812
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6314/1
Sale Date07/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REID, WILLIAM E ET UX $415,00016314/10107/14/2021210006314
LILLARD, GEORGE R ET UX$00535/498 08/04/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,991
Replacement Cost: $430,117
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1991
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,991 1,991
BSMBasement 1,991 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 332 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,963 1,991

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT150.00 UNITS$6001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL78.00 UNITS$1001
PATPATIOSTSTONE255.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$105,300$504,300
2025$399,000$105,300$504,300
2025$399,000$105,300$504,300
2024$389,600$80,300$469,900
2024$389,600$80,300$469,900
2024$389,600$80,300$469,900
2024$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2022$308,200$70,300$378,500
2022$308,200$70,300$378,500
2022$308,200$70,300$378,500
2022$308,200$70,300$378,500
2021$308,200$70,300$378,500
2021$259,600$70,300$329,900
2021$259,600$70,300$329,900
2021$259,600$70,300$329,900
2020$234,800$60,500$295,300
2020$234,800$60,500$295,300
2020$234,800$60,500$295,300
2020$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$212,700$60,500$273,200
2018$212,700$60,500$273,200
2018$212,700$60,500$273,200
2018$212,700$60,500$273,200
2017$212,700$60,500$273,200
2017$212,700$60,500$273,200
2017$212,700$60,500$273,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,000$105,300$504,300
2025$399,000$105,300$504,300
2025$399,000$105,300$504,300
2024$389,600$80,300$469,900
2024$389,600$80,300$469,900
2024$389,600$80,300$469,900
2024$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2023$389,600$80,300$469,900
2022$308,200$70,300$378,500
2022$308,200$70,300$378,500
2022$308,200$70,300$378,500
2022$308,200$70,300$378,500
2021$308,200$70,300$378,500
2021$259,600$70,300$329,900
2021$259,600$70,300$329,900
2021$259,600$70,300$329,900
2020$234,800$60,500$295,300
2020$234,800$60,500$295,300
2020$234,800$60,500$295,300
2020$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$234,800$60,500$295,300
2019$212,700$60,500$273,200
2018$212,700$60,500$273,200
2018$212,700$60,500$273,200
2018$212,700$60,500$273,200
2017$212,700$60,500$273,200
2017$212,700$60,500$273,200
2017$212,700$60,500$273,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 47/ C / Location : 22218 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps