559 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
559 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ H1 /
Acct#
18103
Owner
TJP REAL ESTATE HOLDING CO LLC
Total Market Value
$1,006,100
Appraisal
$1,006,100
PID
15889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BEL PARC LOT A PLAT CAB 4/65
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
0.803
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,900$447,200$1,006,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,900$447,200$1,006,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTJP REAL ESTATE HOLDING CO LLC
Address2242 W GREAT NECK RD

VIRGINIA BEACH, VA 23451-1555
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0128/1
Sale Date01/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TJP REAL ESTATE HOLDING CO LLC $010128/10101/07/2022220000128
BBI HOLDING CO LLC $010127/10201/07/2022220000127
BURGERBUSTERS INC$262,5000527/129 04/15/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,909
Replacement Cost: $567,837
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms4
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,909 2,909
   2,909 2,909

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$447,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$30,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,900$447,200$1,006,100
2025$558,900$447,200$1,006,100
2025$558,900$447,200$1,006,100
2024$534,000$447,200$981,200
2024$534,000$447,200$981,200
2024$534,000$447,200$981,200
2024$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2022$457,600$447,200$904,800
2022$457,600$447,200$904,800
2022$457,600$447,200$904,800
2022$457,600$447,200$904,800
2021$457,600$447,200$904,800
2021$457,600$447,200$904,800
2021$457,600$447,200$904,800
2021$457,600$447,200$904,800
2020$442,500$447,200$889,700
2020$442,500$447,200$889,700
2020$442,500$447,200$889,700
2020$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$433,500$447,200$880,700
2018$433,500$447,200$880,700
2018$433,500$447,200$880,700
2018$433,500$447,200$880,700
2017$433,500$447,200$880,700
2017$404,700$447,200$851,900
2017$404,700$447,200$851,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,900$447,200$1,006,100
2025$558,900$447,200$1,006,100
2025$558,900$447,200$1,006,100
2024$534,000$447,200$981,200
2024$534,000$447,200$981,200
2024$534,000$447,200$981,200
2024$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2023$517,800$447,200$965,000
2022$457,600$447,200$904,800
2022$457,600$447,200$904,800
2022$457,600$447,200$904,800
2022$457,600$447,200$904,800
2021$457,600$447,200$904,800
2021$457,600$447,200$904,800
2021$457,600$447,200$904,800
2021$457,600$447,200$904,800
2020$442,500$447,200$889,700
2020$442,500$447,200$889,700
2020$442,500$447,200$889,700
2020$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$442,500$447,200$889,700
2019$433,500$447,200$880,700
2018$433,500$447,200$880,700
2018$433,500$447,200$880,700
2018$433,500$447,200$880,700
2017$433,500$447,200$880,700
2017$404,700$447,200$851,900
2017$404,700$447,200$851,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ H1 / Location : 559 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps