1132 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1132 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 2/ A 2/ /
Acct#
1685
Owner
SCHUNTER, DOUGLAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,700
Appraisal
$377,700
PID
1589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB LOT LOT 2 & 5 FT OF 4
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$91,500$377,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$91,500$377,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUNTER, DOUGLAS J ET UX
Address1132 BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 475/115
Sale Date04/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHUNTER, DOUGLAS J ET UX$155,0000475/115 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $338,764
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1034
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 814 814
FUSFinished Upper Story 814 814
BALBalcony 220 0
BSMBasement 1,034 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
SCRScreened Porch 220 0
   3,110 1,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'400.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$91,500$377,700
2025$286,200$91,500$377,700
2025$286,200$91,500$377,700
2024$267,100$72,600$339,700
2024$267,100$72,600$339,700
2024$267,100$72,600$339,700
2024$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2022$203,800$71,600$275,400
2022$203,800$71,600$275,400
2022$203,800$71,600$275,400
2022$203,800$71,600$275,400
2021$203,800$71,600$275,400
2021$203,800$71,600$275,400
2021$203,800$71,600$275,400
2021$203,800$71,600$275,400
2020$187,900$58,800$246,700
2020$187,900$58,800$246,700
2020$187,900$58,800$246,700
2020$187,900$58,800$246,700
2019$187,900$58,800$246,700
2019$187,900$58,800$246,700
2019$187,900$58,800$246,700
2019$204,300$58,800$263,100
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$91,500$377,700
2025$286,200$91,500$377,700
2025$286,200$91,500$377,700
2024$267,100$72,600$339,700
2024$267,100$72,600$339,700
2024$267,100$72,600$339,700
2024$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2023$267,100$72,600$339,700
2022$203,800$71,600$275,400
2022$203,800$71,600$275,400
2022$203,800$71,600$275,400
2022$203,800$71,600$275,400
2021$203,800$71,600$275,400
2021$203,800$71,600$275,400
2021$203,800$71,600$275,400
2021$203,800$71,600$275,400
2020$187,900$58,800$246,700
2020$187,900$58,800$246,700
2020$187,900$58,800$246,700
2020$187,900$58,800$246,700
2019$187,900$58,800$246,700
2019$187,900$58,800$246,700
2019$187,900$58,800$246,700
2019$204,300$58,800$263,100
2019$193,800$58,800$252,600
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 2/ A 2/ / Location : 1132 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps