15438 OLD BARN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15438 OLD BARN RD
Parcel ID
13/ E 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
18105
Owner
DE LEON, AURA M
Assessed Value
$539,200
Appraisal
$776,100
PID
15890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2B RESIDUE PC 8/244
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$377,400$776,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$398,700$377,400$776,100$140,500$539,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDE LEON, AURA M
Address7511 DONSET CT

MANASSAS, VA 20109-6200
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1238/1
Sale Date02/18/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DE LEON, AURA M $011238/10802/18/2022220001238
MARTINEZ, HILDA$720,000111717/0 10/29/200411717
FUNK, LINDY C$117,7000521/228 01/28/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $417,224
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,863 1,863
GARGarage 688 0
OPROpen Porch 465 0
   3,016 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34
Frontage
Depth
Land$377,400
Clean & Green Value$140,500
Clean & Green Acres33.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1584.00 UNITS$7,9001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1560.00 UNITS$7,8001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
OFFOFFICEATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$9,3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$377,400$776,100
2025$398,700$377,400$776,100
2025$398,700$377,400$776,100
2024$382,100$329,400$711,500
2024$382,100$329,400$711,500
2024$382,100$329,400$711,500
2024$382,100$329,400$711,500
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500
2022$291,600$278,000$569,600
2022$291,600$278,000$569,600
2022$291,600$278,000$569,600
2022$291,600$278,000$569,600
2021$291,600$278,000$569,600
2021$291,600$278,000$569,600
2021$291,600$278,000$569,600
2021$291,600$278,000$569,600
2020$264,100$246,500$510,600
2020$264,100$246,500$510,600
2020$264,100$246,500$510,600
2020$264,100$246,500$510,600
2019$264,100$246,500$510,600
2019$264,100$246,500$510,600
2019$264,100$246,500$510,600
2019$264,100$246,500$510,600
2019$245,200$246,500$491,700
2018$245,200$246,500$491,700
2018$245,200$246,500$491,700
2018$245,200$246,500$491,700
2017$245,200$246,500$491,700
2017$245,200$246,500$491,700
2017$245,200$246,500$491,700

Assessment
2025$398,700$377,400$776,100$140,500$539,200
2025$398,700$377,400$776,100$140,500$539,200
2025$398,700$377,400$776,100$140,500$539,200
2024$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2024$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2024$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2024$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2023$382,100$329,400$711,500$127,200$509,300
2022$291,600$278,000$569,600$98,000$389,600
2022$291,600$278,000$569,600$98,000$389,600
2022$291,600$278,000$569,600$98,000$389,600
2022$291,600$278,000$569,600$98,000$389,600
2021$291,600$278,000$569,600$98,000$389,600
2021$291,600$278,000$569,600$98,000$389,600
2021$291,600$278,000$569,600$98,000$389,600
2021$291,600$278,000$569,600$98,000$389,600
2020$264,100$246,500$510,600$81,200$345,300
2020$264,100$246,500$510,600$81,200$345,300
2020$264,100$246,500$510,600$81,200$345,300
2020$264,100$246,500$510,600$246,500$510,600
2019$264,100$246,500$510,600$246,500$510,600
2019$264,100$246,500$510,600$246,500$510,600
2019$264,100$246,500$510,600$246,500$510,600
2019$264,100$246,500$510,600$246,500$510,600
2019$245,200$246,500$491,700$246,500$491,700
2018$245,200$246,500$491,700$246,500$491,700
2018$245,200$246,500$491,700$246,500$491,700
2018$245,200$246,500$491,700$246,500$491,700
2017$245,200$246,500$491,700$246,500$491,700
2017$245,200$246,500$491,700$246,500$491,700
2017$245,200$246,500$491,700$246,500$491,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ E 1/ 2/ A / Location : 15438 OLD BARN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps