24017 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24017 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
77/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
18107
Owner
DUGAN, A DANIEL
Assessed Value
$438,200
Appraisal
$656,900
PID
15892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/66
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
43.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$319,400$656,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$337,500$319,400$656,900$100,700$438,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGAN, A DANIEL
Address24017 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 527/289
Sale Date04/18/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUGAN, A DANIEL$00527/289 04/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $368,316
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1945
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,945 1,945
OVROverhang 27 27
BSMBasement 1,945 0
OPROpen Porch 744 0
PTOPatio 437 0
SCRScreened Porch 108 0
   5,206 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$319,400
Clean & Green Value$100,700
Clean & Green Acres42.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$4,3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED300.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,500$319,400$656,900
2025$337,500$319,400$656,900
2025$337,500$319,400$656,900
2024$329,900$235,000$564,900
2024$329,000$235,000$564,000
2024$329,000$235,000$564,000
2024$329,000$235,000$564,000
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000
2022$248,800$225,000$473,800
2022$248,800$225,000$473,800
2022$248,800$225,000$473,800
2022$248,800$225,000$473,800
2021$248,800$225,000$473,800
2021$248,800$225,000$473,800
2021$248,800$225,000$473,800
2021$248,800$225,000$473,800
2020$229,700$215,200$444,900
2020$229,700$215,200$444,900
2020$229,700$215,200$444,900
2020$229,700$215,200$444,900
2019$229,700$215,200$444,900
2019$229,700$215,200$444,900
2019$229,700$215,200$444,900
2019$229,700$215,200$444,900
2019$215,100$215,200$430,300
2018$215,100$215,200$430,300
2018$215,100$215,200$430,300
2018$215,100$215,200$430,300
2017$215,100$215,200$430,300
2017$215,100$215,200$430,300
2017$215,100$215,200$430,300

Assessment
2025$337,500$319,400$656,900$100,700$438,200
2025$337,500$319,400$656,900$100,700$438,200
2025$337,500$319,400$656,900$100,700$438,200
2024$329,900$235,000$564,900$92,400$422,300
2024$329,000$235,000$564,000$92,400$421,400
2024$329,000$235,000$564,000$92,400$421,400
2024$329,000$235,000$564,000$92,400$421,400
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000$92,400$421,400
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000$92,400$421,400
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000$92,400$421,400
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000$92,400$421,400
2023$329,000$235,000$564,000$92,400$421,400
2022$248,800$225,000$473,800$76,500$325,300
2022$248,800$225,000$473,800$76,500$325,300
2022$248,800$225,000$473,800$76,500$325,300
2022$248,800$225,000$473,800$76,500$325,300
2021$248,800$225,000$473,800$76,500$325,300
2021$248,800$225,000$473,800$76,500$325,300
2021$248,800$225,000$473,800$76,500$325,300
2021$248,800$225,000$473,800$76,500$325,300
2020$229,700$215,200$444,900$64,800$294,500
2020$229,700$215,200$444,900$64,800$294,500
2020$229,700$215,200$444,900$64,800$294,500
2020$229,700$215,200$444,900$215,200$444,900
2019$229,700$215,200$444,900$215,200$444,900
2019$229,700$215,200$444,900$215,200$444,900
2019$229,700$215,200$444,900$215,200$444,900
2019$229,700$215,200$444,900$215,200$444,900
2019$215,100$215,200$430,300$215,200$430,300
2018$215,100$215,200$430,300$215,200$430,300
2018$215,100$215,200$430,300$215,200$430,300
2018$215,100$215,200$430,300$215,200$430,300
2017$215,100$215,200$430,300$215,200$430,300
2017$215,100$215,200$430,300$215,200$430,300
2017$215,100$215,200$430,300$215,200$430,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 16/ B / Location : 24017 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps