15286 ALTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15286 ALTHER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
18108
Owner
ALTHER, MARK ALLEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$382,800
Appraisal
$382,800
PID
15893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 530/289
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$122,500$382,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$122,500$382,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALTHER, MARK ALLEN ET AL
Address15286 ALTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 530/285
Sale Date05/27/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALTHER, MARK ALLEN ET AL$00530/285 05/27/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $292,322
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 320 0
PTOPatio 552 0
   3,448 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,2001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 15TY15TYPICAL576.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$122,500$382,800
2025$260,300$122,500$382,800
2025$260,300$122,500$382,800
2024$250,300$87,500$337,800
2024$250,300$87,500$337,800
2024$250,300$87,500$337,800
2024$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2022$189,500$82,500$272,000
2022$189,500$82,500$272,000
2022$189,500$82,500$272,000
2022$189,500$82,500$272,000
2021$189,500$82,500$272,000
2021$189,500$82,500$272,000
2021$189,500$82,500$272,000
2021$189,500$82,500$272,000
2020$171,500$70,900$242,400
2020$171,500$70,900$242,400
2020$171,500$70,900$242,400
2020$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$140,600$67,600$208,200
2018$140,600$67,600$208,200
2018$140,600$67,600$208,200
2018$140,600$67,600$208,200
2017$140,600$67,600$208,200
2017$140,600$67,600$208,200
2017$140,600$67,600$208,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$122,500$382,800
2025$260,300$122,500$382,800
2025$260,300$122,500$382,800
2024$250,300$87,500$337,800
2024$250,300$87,500$337,800
2024$250,300$87,500$337,800
2024$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2023$250,300$87,500$337,800
2022$189,500$82,500$272,000
2022$189,500$82,500$272,000
2022$189,500$82,500$272,000
2022$189,500$82,500$272,000
2021$189,500$82,500$272,000
2021$189,500$82,500$272,000
2021$189,500$82,500$272,000
2021$189,500$82,500$272,000
2020$171,500$70,900$242,400
2020$171,500$70,900$242,400
2020$171,500$70,900$242,400
2020$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$171,500$70,900$242,400
2019$140,600$67,600$208,200
2018$140,600$67,600$208,200
2018$140,600$67,600$208,200
2018$140,600$67,600$208,200
2017$140,600$67,600$208,200
2017$140,600$67,600$208,200
2017$140,600$67,600$208,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 16/ B / Location : 15286 ALTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps