16300 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16300 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
18109
Owner
BENNETT, WILLIAM C
Assessed Value
$383,600
Appraisal
$675,400
PID
15894
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 2/456
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
45.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$458,400$675,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$217,000$458,400$675,400$166,600$383,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, WILLIAM C
Address16300 AUBURN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5550
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 523/172
Sale Date02/24/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, WILLIAM C$00523/172 02/24/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $239,718
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,808 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$458,400
Clean & Green Value$166,600
Clean & Green Acres42.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT960.00 UNITS$2,4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL448.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,000$458,400$675,400
2025$217,000$458,400$675,400
2025$217,000$458,400$675,400
2024$211,800$388,800$600,600
2024$211,800$388,800$600,600
2024$211,800$388,800$600,600
2024$211,800$388,800$600,600
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600
2022$165,400$343,000$508,400
2022$165,400$343,000$508,400
2022$165,400$343,000$508,400
2022$165,400$343,000$508,400
2021$165,400$343,000$508,400
2021$165,400$343,000$508,400
2021$165,400$343,000$508,400
2021$165,400$343,000$508,400
2020$135,300$310,700$446,000
2020$135,300$310,700$446,000
2020$135,300$310,700$446,000
2020$135,300$310,700$446,000
2019$135,300$310,700$446,000
2019$135,300$310,700$446,000
2019$135,300$310,700$446,000
2019$135,300$310,700$446,000
2019$126,500$310,700$437,200
2018$126,500$310,700$437,200
2018$126,500$310,700$437,200
2018$126,500$310,700$437,200
2017$126,500$310,700$437,200
2017$126,500$310,700$437,200
2017$126,500$310,700$437,200

Assessment
2025$217,000$458,400$675,400$166,600$383,600
2025$217,000$458,400$675,400$166,600$383,600
2025$217,000$458,400$675,400$166,600$383,600
2024$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2024$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2024$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2024$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2023$211,800$388,800$600,600$145,000$356,800
2022$165,400$343,000$508,400$127,300$292,700
2022$165,400$343,000$508,400$127,300$292,700
2022$165,400$343,000$508,400$127,300$292,700
2022$165,400$343,000$508,400$127,300$292,700
2021$165,400$343,000$508,400$127,300$292,700
2021$165,400$343,000$508,400$127,300$292,700
2021$165,400$343,000$508,400$117,300$282,700
2021$165,400$343,000$508,400$117,300$282,700
2020$135,300$310,700$446,000$310,700$446,000
2020$135,300$310,700$446,000$310,700$446,000
2020$135,300$310,700$446,000$310,700$446,000
2020$135,300$310,700$446,000$310,700$446,000
2019$135,300$310,700$446,000$310,700$446,000
2019$135,300$310,700$446,000$310,700$446,000
2019$135,300$310,700$446,000$310,700$446,000
2019$135,300$310,700$446,000$310,700$446,000
2019$126,500$310,700$437,200$310,700$437,200
2018$126,500$310,700$437,200$310,700$437,200
2018$126,500$310,700$437,200$310,700$437,200
2018$126,500$310,700$437,200$310,700$437,200
2017$126,500$310,700$437,200$310,700$437,200
2017$126,500$310,700$437,200$310,700$437,200
2017$126,500$310,700$437,200$310,700$437,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 26/ B / Location : 16300 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps