10512 SETTLETOWN PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10512 SETTLETOWN PL
Parcel ID
18/ A 1/ A/ 1 /
Acct#
18111
Owner
HAWKINS, JOSEPH E ET UX
Total Market Value
$323,100
Appraisal
$323,100
PID
15896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 522/64 PLAT DB 547/718
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$133,700$323,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$133,700$323,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, JOSEPH E ET UX
Address10512 SETTLETOWN PL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2566
Sale Price$161,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3640/1
Sale Date06/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, JOSEPH E ET UX$161,40013640/10106/30/2016160003640
SMITH, JACKLYN S$120,00011698/0 03/24/20091698
HAWKINS, JACK E ET UX$185,00015905/0 05/30/20065905
SETTLE, RICKY L ET UX$01638/387 03/30/19980
SETTLE, RICKY L ET AL$01547/715 02/02/19950
SETTLE, RICKY LEE$00522/62 02/08/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $213,506
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,858 1,858
OPROpen Porch 456 0
PTOPatio 424 0
   2,738 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$133,700$323,100
2025$189,400$133,700$323,100
2025$189,400$133,700$323,100
2024$177,100$103,700$280,800
2024$177,100$103,700$280,800
2024$177,100$103,700$280,800
2024$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2022$118,100$88,700$206,800
2022$118,100$88,700$206,800
2022$118,100$88,700$206,800
2022$118,100$88,700$206,800
2021$118,100$88,700$206,800
2021$118,100$88,700$206,800
2021$118,100$88,700$206,800
2021$118,100$88,700$206,800
2020$81,400$77,100$158,500
2020$81,400$77,100$158,500
2020$81,400$77,100$158,500
2020$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$73,800$155,200
2018$81,400$73,800$155,200
2018$81,400$73,800$155,200
2018$81,400$73,800$155,200
2017$81,400$73,800$155,200
2017$81,400$73,800$155,200
2017$81,400$73,800$155,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$133,700$323,100
2025$189,400$133,700$323,100
2025$189,400$133,700$323,100
2024$177,100$103,700$280,800
2024$177,100$103,700$280,800
2024$177,100$103,700$280,800
2024$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2023$177,100$103,700$280,800
2022$118,100$88,700$206,800
2022$118,100$88,700$206,800
2022$118,100$88,700$206,800
2022$118,100$88,700$206,800
2021$118,100$88,700$206,800
2021$118,100$88,700$206,800
2021$118,100$88,700$206,800
2021$118,100$88,700$206,800
2020$81,400$77,100$158,500
2020$81,400$77,100$158,500
2020$81,400$77,100$158,500
2020$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$77,100$158,500
2019$81,400$73,800$155,200
2018$81,400$73,800$155,200
2018$81,400$73,800$155,200
2018$81,400$73,800$155,200
2017$81,400$73,800$155,200
2017$81,400$73,800$155,200
2017$81,400$73,800$155,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ A 1/ A/ 1 / Location : 10512 SETTLETOWN PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps