571 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
571 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ G1 /
Acct#
18112
Owner
IWC PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,978,500
Appraisal
$1,978,500
PID
15897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 4/56
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,402,000$576,500$1,978,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,402,000$576,500$1,978,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIWC PROPERTIES LLC
Address20262 GERMANNA HWY

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1715
Sale Price$2,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5266/1
Sale Date09/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IWC PROPERTIES LLC $2,000,00015266/10109/01/2022220005266
PAYNES PLAZA LLC$015966/ 0112/10/2014140005966
PAYNE, KENNETH L ET ALS$175,0001553/664 05/10/19960
ANTHON, CHRISTOPHER L$000/0 03/24/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 12,150
Replacement Cost: $516,375
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CEILED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,075 6,075
WHSWarehouse 6,075 6,075
   12,150 12,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$576,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,402,000$576,500$1,978,500
2025$1,402,000$576,500$1,978,500
2025$1,402,000$576,500$1,978,500
2024$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2024$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2024$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2024$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2022$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2022$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2022$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2022$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2021$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2021$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2021$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2021$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2020$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2020$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2020$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2020$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$534,700$441,400$976,100
2018$534,700$441,400$976,100
2018$534,700$441,400$976,100
2018$534,700$441,400$976,100
2017$534,700$441,400$976,100
2017$534,700$441,400$976,100
2017$534,700$441,400$976,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,402,000$576,500$1,978,500
2025$1,402,000$576,500$1,978,500
2025$1,402,000$576,500$1,978,500
2024$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2024$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2024$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2024$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2023$1,349,900$576,500$1,926,400
2022$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2022$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2022$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2022$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2021$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2021$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2021$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2021$748,300$441,400$1,189,700
2020$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2020$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2020$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2020$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$667,400$441,400$1,108,800
2019$534,700$441,400$976,100
2018$534,700$441,400$976,100
2018$534,700$441,400$976,100
2018$534,700$441,400$976,100
2017$534,700$441,400$976,100
2017$534,700$441,400$976,100
2017$534,700$441,400$976,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ G1 / Location : 571 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps