9039 WESLYN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9039 WESLYN DR
Parcel ID
11/ / 38/ C /
Acct#
168
Owner
CLATTERBUCK, PATRICIA L
Total Market Value
$279,500
Appraisal
$279,500
PID
159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.3250
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$117,800$279,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$117,800$279,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLATTERBUCK, PATRICIA L
Address9039 WESLYN DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2068
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1607/1
Sale Date04/24/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLATTERBUCK, PATRICIA L$011607/10204/24/2024240001607
CLATTERBUCK, JIMMIE ET UX$150,00015894/ 0112/12/20141400005894
GROSE, JOHN H ET UX$126,10016972/0 10/31/20086972
GIBSON, CHARLES L ET UX$120,00016422/0 06/09/20066422
ANGE, JONNY L$4,00000265/569 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$117,800$279,500
2025$161,700$117,800$279,500
2025$161,700$117,800$279,500
2024$159,800$87,800$247,600
2024$159,800$87,800$247,600
2024$159,800$87,800$247,600
2024$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2022$114,200$72,800$187,000
2022$114,200$72,800$187,000
2022$114,200$72,800$187,000
2022$114,200$72,800$187,000
2021$114,200$72,800$187,000
2021$114,200$72,800$187,000
2021$114,200$72,800$187,000
2021$114,200$72,800$187,000
2020$104,200$61,200$165,400
2020$104,200$61,200$165,400
2020$104,200$61,200$165,400
2020$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$81,800$57,900$139,700
2018$81,800$57,900$139,700
2018$81,800$57,900$139,700
2018$81,800$57,900$139,700
2017$81,800$57,900$139,700
2017$81,800$57,900$139,700
2017$81,800$57,900$139,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$117,800$279,500
2025$161,700$117,800$279,500
2025$161,700$117,800$279,500
2024$159,800$87,800$247,600
2024$159,800$87,800$247,600
2024$159,800$87,800$247,600
2024$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2023$159,800$87,800$247,600
2022$114,200$72,800$187,000
2022$114,200$72,800$187,000
2022$114,200$72,800$187,000
2022$114,200$72,800$187,000
2021$114,200$72,800$187,000
2021$114,200$72,800$187,000
2021$114,200$72,800$187,000
2021$114,200$72,800$187,000
2020$104,200$61,200$165,400
2020$104,200$61,200$165,400
2020$104,200$61,200$165,400
2020$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$104,200$61,200$165,400
2019$81,800$57,900$139,700
2018$81,800$57,900$139,700
2018$81,800$57,900$139,700
2018$81,800$57,900$139,700
2017$81,800$57,900$139,700
2017$81,800$57,900$139,700
2017$81,800$57,900$139,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 38/ C / Location : 9039 WESLYN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps