732 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
732 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 6/ 114/ /
Acct#
18118
Owner
TUCKER, KAY H
Total Market Value
$372,000
Appraisal
$372,000
PID
15903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES PHASE I SECTION III - LOT 114 PLAT CAB 4/60-61 - 5753 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$83,000$372,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$83,000$372,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER, KAY H
Address732 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$124,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 695/347
Sale Date08/27/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUCKER, KAY H$124,0001695/347 08/27/19990
SANNER, DON WAYNE ET UX$118,9501552/147 04/20/19950
BAND LIMITED$42,6862536/671 08/23/19940
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 04/07/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $327,862
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,058 1,058
FFLFirst Floor 778 778
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,460 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$83,000$372,000
2025$289,000$83,000$372,000
2025$289,000$83,000$372,000
2024$289,000$73,800$362,800
2024$243,900$73,800$317,700
2024$243,900$73,800$317,700
2024$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2022$202,400$64,500$266,900
2022$202,400$64,500$266,900
2022$202,400$64,500$266,900
2022$202,400$64,500$266,900
2021$202,400$64,500$266,900
2021$202,400$64,500$266,900
2021$202,400$64,500$266,900
2021$202,400$64,500$266,900
2020$174,300$54,100$228,400
2020$174,300$54,100$228,400
2020$174,300$54,100$228,400
2020$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$152,500$54,100$206,600
2018$152,500$54,100$206,600
2018$152,500$54,100$206,600
2018$152,500$54,100$206,600
2017$152,500$54,100$206,600
2017$152,500$54,100$206,600
2017$152,500$54,100$206,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$83,000$372,000
2025$289,000$83,000$372,000
2025$289,000$83,000$372,000
2024$289,000$73,800$362,800
2024$243,900$73,800$317,700
2024$243,900$73,800$317,700
2024$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2023$243,900$73,800$317,700
2022$202,400$64,500$266,900
2022$202,400$64,500$266,900
2022$202,400$64,500$266,900
2022$202,400$64,500$266,900
2021$202,400$64,500$266,900
2021$202,400$64,500$266,900
2021$202,400$64,500$266,900
2021$202,400$64,500$266,900
2020$174,300$54,100$228,400
2020$174,300$54,100$228,400
2020$174,300$54,100$228,400
2020$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$174,300$54,100$228,400
2019$152,500$54,100$206,600
2018$152,500$54,100$206,600
2018$152,500$54,100$206,600
2018$152,500$54,100$206,600
2017$152,500$54,100$206,600
2017$152,500$54,100$206,600
2017$152,500$54,100$206,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 6/ 114/ / Location : 732 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps