748 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
748 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 6/ 118/ /
Acct#
18122
Owner
COLDEWEY, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$375,900
Appraisal
$375,900
PID
15907
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES PHASE I SECTION III - LOT 118 PLAT CAB 4/60-61 - 5868 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$83,000$375,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$83,000$375,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLDEWEY, PATRICIA
Address748 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3797
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1872/1
Sale Date04/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLDEWEY, PATRICIA$400,00011872/10104/29/2025250001872
SHORT, JOYCE $010089/10404/17/2025250000089
RANDALL, DAWN V $010089/10304/17/2025250000089
SHORT, FRANCIS R ET UX$126,5001559/370 08/01/19950
COLEMAN, ELLIS Y$30,0000541/442 10/26/19940
BAND LIMITED$21,3430541/439 10/26/19940
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 04/07/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $332,309
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
OVROverhang 22 22
GARGarage 610 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 312 0
SLBSlab 1,054 0
UATUnfinished Attic 330 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 49 0
   3,965 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$83,000$375,900
2025$292,900$83,000$375,900
2025$286,500$83,000$369,500
2024$273,300$73,800$347,100
2024$273,300$73,800$347,100
2024$273,300$73,800$347,100
2024$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2022$225,600$64,500$290,100
2022$225,600$64,500$290,100
2022$225,600$64,500$290,100
2022$225,600$64,500$290,100
2021$225,600$64,500$290,100
2021$225,600$64,500$290,100
2021$225,600$64,500$290,100
2021$225,600$64,500$290,100
2020$193,400$54,100$247,500
2020$193,400$54,100$247,500
2020$193,400$54,100$247,500
2020$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$176,600$54,100$230,700
2018$176,600$54,100$230,700
2018$176,600$54,100$230,700
2018$176,600$54,100$230,700
2017$176,600$54,100$230,700
2017$176,600$54,100$230,700
2017$176,600$54,100$230,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$83,000$375,900
2025$292,900$83,000$375,900
2025$286,500$83,000$369,500
2024$273,300$73,800$347,100
2024$273,300$73,800$347,100
2024$273,300$73,800$347,100
2024$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2023$273,300$73,800$347,100
2022$225,600$64,500$290,100
2022$225,600$64,500$290,100
2022$225,600$64,500$290,100
2022$225,600$64,500$290,100
2021$225,600$64,500$290,100
2021$225,600$64,500$290,100
2021$225,600$64,500$290,100
2021$225,600$64,500$290,100
2020$193,400$54,100$247,500
2020$193,400$54,100$247,500
2020$193,400$54,100$247,500
2020$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$202,000$54,100$256,100
2019$176,600$54,100$230,700
2018$176,600$54,100$230,700
2018$176,600$54,100$230,700
2018$176,600$54,100$230,700
2017$176,600$54,100$230,700
2017$176,600$54,100$230,700
2017$176,600$54,100$230,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 6/ 118/ / Location : 748 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps