741 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
741 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 6/ 158/ /
Acct#
18124
Owner
JENKINS, DENNIS W
Total Market Value
$370,300
Appraisal
$370,300
PID
15909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES PHASE I SECTION III - LOT 158 PLAT CAB 4/60-61 - 6600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$83,200$370,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$83,200$370,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DENNIS W
AddressPO BOX 752
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0752
Sale Price$223,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1496/1
Sale Date03/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DENNIS W $223,90011496/10103/21/2016160001496
MOORE, GINGER S$01320/0 10/29/2012320
MOORE, NANCY V$185,000110240/0 09/09/200310240
BANKS, FREDERICK LEE$00132/0 08/28/2002132
BANKS, ELIZABETH F ET AL$124,9001551/659 04/11/19950
BAND LIMITED$21,3431547/128 01/20/19950
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 04/07/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,549
Replacement Cost: $325,710
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,533 1,533
OVROverhang 16 16
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   2,351 1,549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$83,200$370,300
2025$287,100$83,200$370,300
2025$287,100$83,200$370,300
2024$272,200$73,900$346,100
2024$270,200$73,900$344,100
2024$270,200$73,900$344,100
2024$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2020$190,700$54,300$245,000
2020$190,700$54,300$245,000
2020$190,700$54,300$245,000
2020$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$157,600$54,300$211,900
2018$157,600$54,300$211,900
2018$157,600$54,300$211,900
2018$157,600$54,300$211,900
2017$157,600$54,300$211,900
2017$157,600$54,300$211,900
2017$157,600$54,300$211,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,100$83,200$370,300
2025$287,100$83,200$370,300
2025$287,100$83,200$370,300
2024$272,200$73,900$346,100
2024$270,200$73,900$344,100
2024$270,200$73,900$344,100
2024$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2023$270,200$73,900$344,100
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2022$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2021$222,800$64,700$287,500
2020$190,700$54,300$245,000
2020$190,700$54,300$245,000
2020$190,700$54,300$245,000
2020$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$190,700$54,300$245,000
2019$157,600$54,300$211,900
2018$157,600$54,300$211,900
2018$157,600$54,300$211,900
2018$157,600$54,300$211,900
2017$157,600$54,300$211,900
2017$157,600$54,300$211,900
2017$157,600$54,300$211,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 6/ 158/ / Location : 741 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps