15507 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15507 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 41/ /
Acct#
1687
Owner
IERACE, DANIEL E ET UX
Assessed Value
$243,100
Appraisal
$329,300
PID
1591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA WILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$202,800$329,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$126,500$202,800$329,300$116,600$243,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIERACE, DANIEL E ET UX
Address15507 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1945
Sale Price$199,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4904/1
Sale Date08/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IERACE, DANIEL E ET UX$199,00024904/10108/28/2015150004904
LITTLE, WOODROW K$165,00013664/0 07/19/20103664
CARPENTER, GLADYS G ESTATE OF$0462/0 02/10/200962
CARPENTER, GLADYS G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $336,814
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
OPROpen Porch 684 0
PTOPatio 123 0
STGStorage 413 0
   3,652 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.92
Frontage
Depth
Land$202,800
Clean & Green Value$116,600
Clean & Green Acres10.92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL128.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL25.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED128.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$2001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL168.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$202,800$329,300
2025$126,500$202,800$329,300
2025$126,500$202,800$329,300
2024$133,500$151,400$284,900
2024$133,500$151,400$284,900
2024$133,500$151,400$284,900
2024$133,500$151,400$284,900
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900
2022$99,000$146,400$245,400
2022$99,000$146,400$245,400
2022$99,000$146,400$245,400
2022$99,000$146,400$245,400
2021$99,000$146,400$245,400
2021$99,000$146,400$245,400
2021$99,000$146,400$245,400
2021$99,000$146,400$245,400
2020$95,300$134,800$230,100
2020$95,300$134,800$230,100
2020$95,300$134,800$230,100
2020$83,300$134,800$218,100
2019$83,300$134,800$218,100
2019$83,300$134,800$218,100
2019$83,300$134,800$218,100
2019$83,300$134,800$218,100
2019$81,000$131,500$212,500
2018$81,000$131,500$212,500
2018$81,000$131,500$212,500
2018$81,000$131,500$212,500
2017$81,000$131,500$212,500
2017$81,000$131,500$212,500
2017$81,000$131,500$212,500

Assessment
2025$126,500$202,800$329,300$116,600$243,100
2025$126,500$202,800$329,300$116,600$243,100
2025$126,500$202,800$329,300$116,600$243,100
2024$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2024$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2024$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2024$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2023$133,500$151,400$284,900$82,300$215,800
2022$99,000$146,400$245,400$76,100$175,100
2022$99,000$146,400$245,400$76,100$175,100
2022$99,000$146,400$245,400$76,100$175,100
2022$99,000$146,400$245,400$76,100$175,100
2021$99,000$146,400$245,400$76,100$175,100
2021$99,000$146,400$245,400$76,100$175,100
2021$99,000$146,400$245,400$76,100$175,100
2021$99,000$146,400$245,400$76,100$175,100
2020$95,300$134,800$230,100$63,800$159,100
2020$95,300$134,800$230,100$63,800$159,100
2020$95,300$134,800$230,100$63,800$159,100
2020$83,300$134,800$218,100$134,800$218,100
2019$83,300$134,800$218,100$134,800$218,100
2019$83,300$134,800$218,100$134,800$218,100
2019$83,300$134,800$218,100$134,800$218,100
2019$83,300$134,800$218,100$134,800$218,100
2019$81,000$131,500$212,500$131,500$212,500
2018$81,000$131,500$212,500$131,500$212,500
2018$81,000$131,500$212,500$131,500$212,500
2018$81,000$131,500$212,500$131,500$212,500
2017$81,000$131,500$212,500$131,500$212,500
2017$81,000$131,500$212,500$131,500$212,500
2017$81,000$131,500$212,500$131,500$212,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 41/ / Location : 15507 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps