733 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
733 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 6/ 160/ /
Acct#
18126
Owner
WHITE, REGINA SCHAFFER TR
Total Market Value
$347,900
Appraisal
$347,900
PID
15911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES PHASE I SECTION III - LOT 160 PLAT CAB 4/60-61 - 6600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$83,200$347,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$83,200$347,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, REGINA SCHAFFER TR
AddressPO BOX 254

MADISON, VA 22727-0254
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0102/1
Sale Date01/09/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, REGINA SCHAFFER TR $010102/10201/09/2024240000102
WHITE, REGINA $369,00014731/10111/20/2023230004731
MCCLURE, DONNA D TR $315,00012296/10103/12/2021210002296
CAMPBELL, GERALDINE H$115,1800542/611 11/10/19940
COLEMAN, ELLIS Y$30,0000536/248 08/16/19940
BAND LIMITED$21,3430536/245 08/16/19940
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 04/07/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,353
Replacement Cost: $300,275
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTBBrick Patio 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 228 0
   2,251 1,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$83,200$347,900
2025$264,700$83,200$347,900
2025$264,700$83,200$347,900
2024$252,000$73,900$325,900
2024$261,400$73,900$335,300
2024$261,400$73,900$335,300
2024$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2022$292,400$64,700$357,100
2022$215,100$64,700$279,800
2022$215,100$64,700$279,800
2022$215,100$64,700$279,800
2021$215,100$64,700$279,800
2021$215,100$64,700$279,800
2021$215,100$64,700$279,800
2021$190,100$64,700$254,800
2020$163,300$54,300$217,600
2020$163,300$54,300$217,600
2020$163,300$54,300$217,600
2020$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$130,100$54,300$184,400
2018$130,100$54,300$184,400
2018$130,100$54,300$184,400
2018$130,100$54,300$184,400
2017$130,100$54,300$184,400
2017$130,100$54,300$184,400
2017$130,100$54,300$184,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$83,200$347,900
2025$264,700$83,200$347,900
2025$264,700$83,200$347,900
2024$252,000$73,900$325,900
2024$261,400$73,900$335,300
2024$261,400$73,900$335,300
2024$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2023$261,400$73,900$335,300
2022$292,400$64,700$357,100
2022$215,100$64,700$279,800
2022$215,100$64,700$279,800
2022$215,100$64,700$279,800
2021$215,100$64,700$279,800
2021$215,100$64,700$279,800
2021$215,100$64,700$279,800
2021$190,100$64,700$254,800
2020$163,300$54,300$217,600
2020$163,300$54,300$217,600
2020$163,300$54,300$217,600
2020$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$163,300$54,300$217,600
2019$130,100$54,300$184,400
2018$130,100$54,300$184,400
2018$130,100$54,300$184,400
2018$130,100$54,300$184,400
2017$130,100$54,300$184,400
2017$130,100$54,300$184,400
2017$130,100$54,300$184,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 6/ 160/ / Location : 733 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps