729 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
729 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 6/ 161/ /
Acct#
18127
Owner
PICKETT, AUSTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$357,900
Appraisal
$357,900
PID
15912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES PHASE I SECTION III - LOT 161 PLAT CAB 4/60-61 - 6600 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$83,200$357,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$83,200$357,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKETT, AUSTIN ET UX
Address729 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3797
Sale Price$313,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4160/1
Sale Date05/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PICKETT, AUSTIN ET UX $313,00014160/10105/03/2021210004160
MCWILLIAMS, DEREK J$210,00014425/ 0109/22/2014140004425
WARD, JORDAN W$179,90011783/0 04/07/20101783
HAGER, DOROTHY L$111,9590545/92 12/16/19940
BAND LIMITED$21,3430538/687 09/19/19940
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 04/07/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $311,551
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 246 0
   2,168 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$83,200$357,900
2025$274,700$83,200$357,900
2025$274,700$83,200$357,900
2024$262,800$73,900$336,700
2024$260,100$73,900$334,000
2024$260,100$73,900$334,000
2024$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2022$290,900$64,700$355,600
2022$213,100$64,700$277,800
2022$213,100$64,700$277,800
2022$213,100$64,700$277,800
2021$213,100$64,700$277,800
2021$213,100$64,700$277,800
2021$213,100$64,700$277,800
2021$213,100$64,700$277,800
2020$185,800$54,300$240,100
2020$185,800$54,300$240,100
2020$185,800$54,300$240,100
2020$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$152,700$54,300$207,000
2018$152,700$54,300$207,000
2018$152,700$54,300$207,000
2018$152,700$54,300$207,000
2017$152,700$54,300$207,000
2017$152,700$54,300$207,000
2017$152,700$54,300$207,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$83,200$357,900
2025$274,700$83,200$357,900
2025$274,700$83,200$357,900
2024$262,800$73,900$336,700
2024$260,100$73,900$334,000
2024$260,100$73,900$334,000
2024$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2023$260,100$73,900$334,000
2022$290,900$64,700$355,600
2022$213,100$64,700$277,800
2022$213,100$64,700$277,800
2022$213,100$64,700$277,800
2021$213,100$64,700$277,800
2021$213,100$64,700$277,800
2021$213,100$64,700$277,800
2021$213,100$64,700$277,800
2020$185,800$54,300$240,100
2020$185,800$54,300$240,100
2020$185,800$54,300$240,100
2020$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$185,800$54,300$240,100
2019$152,700$54,300$207,000
2018$152,700$54,300$207,000
2018$152,700$54,300$207,000
2018$152,700$54,300$207,000
2017$152,700$54,300$207,000
2017$152,700$54,300$207,000
2017$152,700$54,300$207,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 6/ 161/ / Location : 729 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps