16168 LINGANORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16168 LINGANORE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ C /
Acct#
18131
Owner
VOCINO, JOHN TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,006,600
Appraisal
$1,006,600
PID
15916
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B3-1 PLAT DB 519/401
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.488
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,500$181,100$1,006,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,500$181,100$1,006,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOCINO, JOHN TR ET AL
Address16168 LINGANORE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7392
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2973/1
Sale Date06/08/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOCINO, JOHN TR ET AL$012973/10206/08/2015150002973
VOCINO, JOHN &$011872/10204/15/2015150001872
VOCINO, JOHN ET ALS$765,00013963/0 04/11/20063963
MILLS, RONALD LEE TEE$01135/0 08/31/2005135
RUSH, MARY E$00519/399 01/03/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,398
Replacement Cost: $927,549
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$825,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,492 2,492
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,906 1,906
DCKDeck 32 0
GARGarage 832 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   5,574 4,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,500$181,100$1,006,600
2025$825,500$181,100$1,006,600
2025$825,500$256,100$1,081,600
2024$812,400$177,400$989,800
2024$812,400$177,400$989,800
2024$812,400$177,400$989,800
2024$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2022$601,400$166,100$767,500
2022$601,400$166,100$767,500
2022$601,400$166,100$767,500
2022$601,400$166,100$767,500
2021$601,400$166,100$767,500
2021$601,400$166,100$767,500
2021$601,400$166,100$767,500
2021$601,400$166,100$767,500
2020$559,300$140,000$699,300
2020$371,300$103,700$475,000
2020$371,300$103,700$475,000
2020$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$349,900$76,200$426,100
2018$349,900$76,200$426,100
2018$349,900$76,200$426,100
2018$349,900$76,200$426,100
2017$349,900$76,200$426,100
2017$349,900$76,200$426,100
2017$324,600$76,200$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$825,500$181,100$1,006,600
2025$825,500$181,100$1,006,600
2025$825,500$256,100$1,081,600
2024$812,400$177,400$989,800
2024$812,400$177,400$989,800
2024$812,400$177,400$989,800
2024$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2023$812,400$177,400$989,800
2022$601,400$166,100$767,500
2022$601,400$166,100$767,500
2022$601,400$166,100$767,500
2022$601,400$166,100$767,500
2021$601,400$166,100$767,500
2021$601,400$166,100$767,500
2021$601,400$166,100$767,500
2021$601,400$166,100$767,500
2020$559,300$140,000$699,300
2020$371,300$103,700$475,000
2020$371,300$103,700$475,000
2020$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$371,300$103,700$475,000
2019$349,900$76,200$426,100
2018$349,900$76,200$426,100
2018$349,900$76,200$426,100
2018$349,900$76,200$426,100
2017$349,900$76,200$426,100
2017$349,900$76,200$426,100
2017$324,600$76,200$400,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ C / Location : 16168 LINGANORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps