805 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
805 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 78/ A1 /
Acct#
18138
Owner
OH, ARH KI TEE
Total Market Value
$1,308,100
Appraisal
$1,308,100
PID
15922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$639,200$1,308,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$639,200$1,308,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOH, ARH KI TEE
AddressPO BOX 1310
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980-0621
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9461/0
Sale Date11/27/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OH, ARH KI TEE$019461/0 11/27/20079461
OH, ARH KI$850,0001549/259 03/01/19950
MOUNTAIN VALLEY CORP$325,0000542/222 11/03/19940
WAL-MART STORES INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,677
Replacement Cost: $696,565
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,677 3,677
   3,677 3,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$639,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$35,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$639,200$1,308,100
2025$668,900$639,200$1,308,100
2025$668,900$639,200$1,308,100
2024$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2024$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2024$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2024$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2022$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2022$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2022$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2022$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2021$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2021$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2021$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2021$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2020$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2020$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2020$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2020$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2018$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2018$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2018$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2017$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2017$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2017$572,900$639,200$1,212,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,900$639,200$1,308,100
2025$668,900$639,200$1,308,100
2025$668,900$639,200$1,308,100
2024$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2024$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2024$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2024$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2023$665,600$639,200$1,304,800
2022$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2022$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2022$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2022$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2021$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2021$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2021$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2021$587,600$639,200$1,226,800
2020$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2020$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2020$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2020$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$573,800$639,200$1,213,000
2019$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2018$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2018$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2018$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2017$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2017$572,900$639,200$1,212,100
2017$572,900$639,200$1,212,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 78/ A1 / Location : 805 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps