9291 WYNWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9291 WYNWOOD LN
Parcel ID
23/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
18139
Owner
POTTER, KATRINA LOUISE
Total Market Value
$999,300
Appraisal
$999,300
PID
15923
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 6/221; PF 4/724
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
325.3501
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,800$318,500$999,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,800$318,500$999,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER, KATRINA LOUISE
Address9291 WYNWOOD LN
REMINGTON, VA 22734-1755
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0712/1
Sale Date02/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POTTER, KATRINA LOUISE$010712/10202/23/2023230000712
MERRIGAN, KATRINA P$017054/10111/25/2019 
MERRIGAN, KATRINA P$2,800,00021095/0 02/27/20091095
WESTENBERGER, FREDERICK E III ET AL$470,0001682/398 05/04/19990
FORTUNE INVESTMENTS INC$00532/555 06/30/19940
FORTUNE INCORPORATED$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,683
Replacement Cost: $723,987
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$651,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,596 3,596
OVROverhang 87 87
DCKDeck 494 0
OPROpen Porch 702 0
   4,879 3,683

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)325.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$318,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1012.00 UNITS$12,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1632.00 UNITS$13,1001
BRNBARNATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNATATTACHED384.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING900.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNLOAFLOAFING3200.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,800$318,500$999,300
2025$680,800$318,500$999,300
2025$680,800$318,500$999,300
2024$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2024$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2024$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2024$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2022$493,600$315,300$808,900
2022$493,600$315,300$808,900
2022$493,600$315,300$808,900
2022$493,600$315,300$808,900
2021$493,600$315,300$808,900
2021$493,600$315,300$808,900
2021$493,600$315,300$808,900
2021$493,600$315,300$808,900
2020$468,500$269,400$737,900
2020$468,500$269,400$737,900
2020$468,500$269,400$737,900
2020$468,500$269,400$737,900
2019$468,500$1,486,500$1,955,000
2019$468,500$1,486,500$1,955,000
2019$468,500$1,486,500$1,955,000
2019$468,500$1,486,500$1,955,000
2019$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2018$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2018$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2018$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2017$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2017$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2017$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,800$318,500$999,300
2025$680,800$318,500$999,300
2025$680,800$318,500$999,300
2024$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2024$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2024$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2024$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2023$667,600$361,700$1,029,300
2022$493,600$315,300$808,900
2022$493,600$315,300$808,900
2022$493,600$315,300$808,900
2022$493,600$315,300$808,900
2021$493,600$315,300$808,900
2021$493,600$315,300$808,900
2021$493,600$315,300$808,900
2021$493,600$315,300$808,900
2020$468,500$269,400$737,900
2020$468,500$269,400$737,900
2020$468,500$269,400$737,900
2020$468,500$269,400$737,900
2019$468,500$1,486,500$1,955,000
2019$468,500$1,486,500$1,955,000
2019$468,500$1,486,500$1,955,000
2019$468,500$1,486,500$1,955,000
2019$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2018$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2018$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2018$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2017$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2017$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500
2017$430,000$1,486,500$1,916,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 2/ B / Location : 9291 WYNWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps