15331 ST JAMESON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15331 ST JAMESON RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 127/ H /
Acct#
18141
Owner
JAMESON, CHARLES C
Total Market Value
$173,800
Appraisal
$173,800
PID
15924
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL C-FROM WILL BK 49/12 PLAT CAB 4/72
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.914
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$168,800$173,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$168,800$173,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMESON, CHARLES C
Address15322 ST JAMESON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1881/0
Sale Date03/08/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMESON, CHARLES C$011881/0 03/08/2002020001881
JAMESON, CHARLES C AND$00530/319 05/31/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $106,753
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
   1,620 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$168,800$173,800
2025$5,000$168,800$173,800
2025$5,000$168,800$173,800
2024$5,000$131,900$136,900
2024$5,000$131,900$136,900
2024$5,000$131,900$136,900
2024$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2022$5,000$116,900$121,900
2022$5,000$116,900$121,900
2022$5,000$116,900$121,900
2022$5,300$116,900$122,200
2021$5,300$116,900$122,200
2021$5,300$116,900$122,200
2021$5,300$116,900$122,200
2021$5,300$116,900$122,200
2020$5,300$105,300$110,600
2020$5,300$105,300$110,600
2020$5,300$105,300$110,600
2020$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$92,100$97,400
2018$5,300$92,100$97,400
2018$5,300$92,100$97,400
2018$5,300$92,100$97,400
2017$5,300$92,100$97,400
2017$5,300$92,100$97,400
2017$5,300$92,100$97,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$168,800$173,800
2025$5,000$168,800$173,800
2025$5,000$168,800$173,800
2024$5,000$131,900$136,900
2024$5,000$131,900$136,900
2024$5,000$131,900$136,900
2024$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2023$5,000$131,900$136,900
2022$5,000$116,900$121,900
2022$5,000$116,900$121,900
2022$5,000$116,900$121,900
2022$5,300$116,900$122,200
2021$5,300$116,900$122,200
2021$5,300$116,900$122,200
2021$5,300$116,900$122,200
2021$5,300$116,900$122,200
2020$5,300$105,300$110,600
2020$5,300$105,300$110,600
2020$5,300$105,300$110,600
2020$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$105,300$110,600
2019$5,300$92,100$97,400
2018$5,300$92,100$97,400
2018$5,300$92,100$97,400
2018$5,300$92,100$97,400
2017$5,300$92,100$97,400
2017$5,300$92,100$97,400
2017$5,300$92,100$97,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 127/ H / Location : 15331 ST JAMESON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps