15578 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15578 REVA RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 47/ C /
Acct#
1689
Owner
BUCHANAN, BRIAN E ET UX
Assessed Value
$494,300
Appraisal
$589,400
PID
1593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA WILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$215,400$589,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$374,000$215,400$589,400$120,300$494,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN, BRIAN E ET UX
Address15578 REVA RD

REVA, VA 22735-1934
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0596/1
Sale Date02/06/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUCHANAN, BRIAN E ET UX$340,00010596/10102/06/2015150000596
LIVINGSTON, JAMES D ET UX$136,50014360/0 08/23/20104360
CARPENTER, GLADYS G ESTATE OF$0462/0 02/10/200962
CARPENTER, GLADYS G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,078
Replacement Cost: $390,302
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,078 2,078
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   3,354 2,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$215,400
Clean & Green Value$120,300
Clean & Green Acres12.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN384.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLBINBUILT IN0.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$215,400$589,400
2025$374,000$215,400$589,400
2025$374,000$215,400$589,400
2024$371,400$162,400$533,800
2024$371,400$162,400$533,800
2024$371,400$162,400$533,800
2024$371,400$162,400$533,800
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800
2022$275,100$157,400$432,500
2022$275,100$157,400$432,500
2022$275,100$157,400$432,500
2022$275,100$157,400$432,500
2021$275,100$157,400$432,500
2021$275,100$157,400$432,500
2021$275,100$157,400$432,500
2021$275,100$157,400$432,500
2020$244,700$145,800$390,500
2020$244,700$145,800$390,500
2020$244,700$145,800$390,500
2020$244,700$145,800$390,500
2019$244,700$145,800$390,500
2019$244,700$145,800$390,500
2019$244,700$145,800$390,500
2019$244,700$145,800$390,500
2019$219,600$142,500$362,100
2018$219,600$142,500$362,100
2018$219,600$142,500$362,100
2018$219,600$142,500$362,100
2017$219,600$142,500$362,100
2017$219,600$142,500$362,100
2017$219,600$142,500$362,100

Assessment
2025$374,000$215,400$589,400$120,300$494,300
2025$374,000$215,400$589,400$120,300$494,300
2025$374,000$215,400$589,400$120,300$494,300
2024$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2024$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2024$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2024$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2023$371,400$162,400$533,800$86,700$458,100
2022$275,100$157,400$432,500$80,200$355,300
2022$275,100$157,400$432,500$80,200$355,300
2022$275,100$157,400$432,500$80,200$355,300
2022$275,100$157,400$432,500$80,200$355,300
2021$275,100$157,400$432,500$80,200$355,300
2021$275,100$157,400$432,500$80,200$355,300
2021$275,100$157,400$432,500$80,200$355,300
2021$275,100$157,400$432,500$80,200$355,300
2020$244,700$145,800$390,500$67,100$311,800
2020$244,700$145,800$390,500$67,100$311,800
2020$244,700$145,800$390,500$67,100$311,800
2020$244,700$145,800$390,500$145,800$390,500
2019$244,700$145,800$390,500$145,800$390,500
2019$244,700$145,800$390,500$145,800$390,500
2019$244,700$145,800$390,500$145,800$390,500
2019$244,700$145,800$390,500$145,800$390,500
2019$219,600$142,500$362,100$142,500$362,100
2018$219,600$142,500$362,100$142,500$362,100
2018$219,600$142,500$362,100$142,500$362,100
2018$219,600$142,500$362,100$142,500$362,100
2017$219,600$142,500$362,100$142,500$362,100
2017$219,600$142,500$362,100$142,500$362,100
2017$219,600$142,500$362,100$142,500$362,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 47/ C / Location : 15578 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps