13450 ALANTHUS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13450 ALANTHUS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 13/ F /
Acct#
18151
Owner
YECKLEY, SALLY ANN
Assessed Value
$889,000
Appraisal
$958,300
PID
15933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/128
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,800$236,500$958,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$721,800$236,500$958,300$167,200$889,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYECKLEY, SALLY ANN
Address13450 ALANTHUS RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1957
Sale Price$729,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9054/1
Sale Date12/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YECKLEY, SALLY ANN$729,00019054/10112/17/2020200009054
BOWEN, JAMES M ET UX$20,0000542/577 11/10/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,442
Replacement Cost: $721,146
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$692,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area390
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,162 2,162
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 390 0
DCKDeck 304 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
PTOPatio 469 0
   4,787 3,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$236,500
Clean & Green Value$167,200
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$13,9001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME540.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,800$236,500$958,300
2025$721,800$236,500$958,300
2025$721,800$236,500$958,300
2024$716,000$185,500$901,500
2024$716,000$185,500$901,500
2024$716,000$185,500$901,500
2024$716,000$185,500$901,500
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500
2022$520,800$170,500$691,300
2022$520,800$170,500$691,300
2022$520,800$170,500$691,300
2022$520,800$170,500$691,300
2021$520,800$170,500$691,300
2021$520,800$170,500$691,300
2021$520,800$170,500$691,300
2021$520,800$170,500$691,300
2020$267,800$128,000$395,800
2020$267,800$128,000$395,800
2020$267,800$128,000$395,800
2020$267,800$128,000$395,800
2019$267,800$128,000$395,800
2019$267,800$128,000$395,800
2019$267,800$128,000$395,800
2019$267,800$128,000$395,800
2019$249,600$128,000$377,600
2018$249,600$128,000$377,600
2018$249,600$128,000$377,600
2018$250,800$128,000$378,800
2017$224,100$128,000$352,100
2017$224,100$128,000$352,100
2017$224,100$128,000$352,100

Assessment
2025$721,800$236,500$958,300$167,200$889,000
2025$721,800$236,500$958,300$167,200$889,000
2025$721,800$236,500$958,300$167,200$889,000
2024$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2024$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2024$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2024$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2023$716,000$185,500$901,500$130,700$846,700
2022$520,800$170,500$691,300$114,700$635,500
2022$520,800$170,500$691,300$114,700$635,500
2022$520,800$170,500$691,300$114,700$635,500
2022$520,800$170,500$691,300$114,700$635,500
2021$520,800$170,500$691,300$114,700$635,500
2021$520,800$170,500$691,300$114,700$635,500
2021$520,800$170,500$691,300$114,700$635,500
2021$520,800$170,500$691,300$114,700$635,500
2020$267,800$128,000$395,800$71,100$338,900
2020$267,800$128,000$395,800$71,100$338,900
2020$267,800$128,000$395,800$71,100$338,900
2020$267,800$128,000$395,800$128,000$395,800
2019$267,800$128,000$395,800$128,000$395,800
2019$267,800$128,000$395,800$128,000$395,800
2019$267,800$128,000$395,800$128,000$395,800
2019$267,800$128,000$395,800$128,000$395,800
2019$249,600$128,000$377,600$128,000$377,600
2018$249,600$128,000$377,600$128,000$377,600
2018$249,600$128,000$377,600$128,000$377,600
2018$250,800$128,000$378,800$128,000$378,800
2017$224,100$128,000$352,100$128,000$352,100
2017$224,100$128,000$352,100$128,000$352,100
2017$224,100$128,000$352,100$128,000$352,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 13/ F / Location : 13450 ALANTHUS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps