16392 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16392 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
13/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
18156
Owner
SAPPENFIELD, PHILIP J
Total Market Value
$471,900
Appraisal
$471,900
PID
15938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A1 BINIEK SUBDIVISION PLAT DB 543/327
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$154,000$471,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$154,000$471,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAPPENFIELD, PHILIP J
Address16392 OAK SHADE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2918
Sale Price$299,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1243/1
Sale Date03/21/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAPPENFIELD, PHILIP J $299,90011243/10103/21/2019190001243
DREWRY, DAVID R ET UX$226,00013108/0 06/16/20103108
STODOLSKY, EDWARD A ET UX$124,9501561/224 08/28/19950
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$85,0003543/165 11/17/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $338,525
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   1,988 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$154,000$471,900
2025$317,900$154,000$471,900
2025$317,900$154,000$471,900
2024$301,000$139,000$440,000
2024$301,000$139,000$440,000
2024$301,000$139,000$440,000
2024$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2022$220,800$114,000$334,800
2022$220,800$114,000$334,800
2022$220,800$114,000$334,800
2022$220,800$114,000$334,800
2021$220,800$114,000$334,800
2021$220,800$114,000$334,800
2021$220,800$114,000$334,800
2021$220,800$114,000$334,800
2020$211,700$99,000$310,700
2020$211,700$99,000$310,700
2020$211,700$99,000$310,700
2020$211,700$99,000$310,700
2019$211,700$99,000$310,700
2019$211,700$99,000$310,700
2019$211,700$99,000$310,700
2019$191,200$99,000$290,200
2019$155,300$99,000$254,300
2018$155,300$99,000$254,300
2018$155,300$99,000$254,300
2018$155,300$99,000$254,300
2017$155,300$99,000$254,300
2017$155,300$99,000$254,300
2017$155,300$99,000$254,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$154,000$471,900
2025$317,900$154,000$471,900
2025$317,900$154,000$471,900
2024$301,000$139,000$440,000
2024$301,000$139,000$440,000
2024$301,000$139,000$440,000
2024$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2023$301,000$139,000$440,000
2022$220,800$114,000$334,800
2022$220,800$114,000$334,800
2022$220,800$114,000$334,800
2022$220,800$114,000$334,800
2021$220,800$114,000$334,800
2021$220,800$114,000$334,800
2021$220,800$114,000$334,800
2021$220,800$114,000$334,800
2020$211,700$99,000$310,700
2020$211,700$99,000$310,700
2020$211,700$99,000$310,700
2020$211,700$99,000$310,700
2019$211,700$99,000$310,700
2019$211,700$99,000$310,700
2019$211,700$99,000$310,700
2019$191,200$99,000$290,200
2019$155,300$99,000$254,300
2018$155,300$99,000$254,300
2018$155,300$99,000$254,300
2018$155,300$99,000$254,300
2017$155,300$99,000$254,300
2017$155,300$99,000$254,300
2017$155,300$99,000$254,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 16392 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps